SEC reporting owner

PRESCOTT GROUP CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. SEC insider disclosures

Explore PRESCOTT GROUP CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001166152
Issuers
21
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

COMPUDYNE CORP0000022912CDCYNoNo
Woodbridge Holdings Corp (Formerly Levitt Corp)0001218320LEV, WDG, WDGHNoNo
MERGE TECHNOLOGIES INC0000944765MRGENoNo
INTRAWARE INC0001025134ITRANoNo
NATURES SUNSHINE PRODUCTS INC0000275053NATRNoNo
PAR TECHNOLOGY CORP0000708821PTCNoNo
Air Transport Services Group, Inc.0000894081ATSGNoNo
MNC Corp /DE/0000910619MNC, MCOAQNoNo
4Licensing Corp0000058592KDE, FOURNoNo
OPTIBASE LTD0001077618OBASNoNo
Modsys International Ltd0001029581BPHX, MDSYNoNo
EPIX Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001027702EPIXNoNo
Comstock Holding Companies, Inc.0001299969CHCINoNo
QKL Stores Inc.0000808047QKLSNoNo
CHINA MARINE FOOD GROUP LTD0001099977CMFONoNo
PHARMATHENE, INC0001326190PIPNoNo
MARCHEX INC0001224133MCHXNoNo
Adeptus Health Inc.0001602367ADPTNoNo
DESTINATION XL GROUP, INC.0000813298DXLGNoNo
Sequential Brands Group, Inc.0001648428SQBGNoNo
Performant Financial Corp0001550695PFMTNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-202026-08-17NATRP20,000Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-10NATRP10,000Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-10NATRP13,072Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-10NATRP16,928Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-10NATRP876Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07NATRP10,000Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07NATRP20,000Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07NATRP30,000Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07NATRP5,000Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07NATRP20,000Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07NATRP1,000Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07NATRP10,000Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-06NATRP2,513Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-06NATRP2,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.