SEC reporting owner

SEAVEY THOMAS L SEC insider disclosures

Explore SEAVEY THOMAS L's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001165097
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

HENNESSY ADVISORS INC0001145255HNNANoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-282026-09-24HNNAS1,875Not reported
2026-09-222026-09-18HNNAA5,600Not reported
2025-09-202025-09-18HNNAA5,600Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15HNNAS2,603Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-14HNNAS2,698Not reported
2025-08-152025-08-13HNNAS7,704Not reported
2025-08-152025-08-12HNNAS7,000Not reported
2024-12-212024-12-19HNNAS11,074Not reported
2024-12-202024-12-18HNNAS1,657Not reported
2024-12-202024-12-17HNNAS7,269Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.