Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

LILLIE JAMES E SEC insider disclosures

Explore LILLIE JAMES E's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001164470
Issuers
5
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-062026-08-03APGS2,204Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-03 and its public availability date is 2026-08-06. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

JARDEN CORP0000895655JAHYesYes
TIFFANY & CO0000098246TIFNoYes
APi Group Corp0001796209APGNoYes
TIC Solutions, Inc.0002032966TICNoYes
Nomad Foods Ltd0001651717NOMDNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-062026-08-03APGS2,204Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03APGS282,796Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03APGS580Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03APGS74,420Not reported
2026-07-032026-07-01TICA12,500Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-22NOMDA13,972Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15APGA4,047Not reported
2026-05-072026-05-05APGS3,591Not reported
2026-05-072026-05-05APGS12,057Not reported
2026-05-072026-05-05APGS13,645Not reported
2026-05-072026-05-05APGS45,816Not reported
2026-05-072026-05-04APGS11,927Not reported
2026-05-072026-05-04APGS47,425Not reported
2026-05-072026-05-04APGS45,322Not reported
2026-05-072026-05-04APGS180,217Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-04APGS37Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-04APGS83,592Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-04APGS11Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-04APGS21,998Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-03APGS4,904Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-03APGS95,579Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-03APGS1,290Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-03APGS25,152Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02APGS32,640Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02APGS68,248Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02APGS8,589Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02APGS17,960Not reported
2026-01-032025-12-31APGA2,913,565Not reported
2026-01-032025-12-31TICA60,122Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-12APGS95,000Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-12APGS25,000Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-11APGS190,000Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-11APGS50,000Not reported
2025-08-022025-07-31TICA9,017Not reported
2025-05-212025-05-16APGA3,160Not reported
2025-05-082025-05-05APGS200,000Not reported
2025-05-082025-05-05APGS50,000Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03APGS6,182Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03APGS1,546Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03APGS86,042Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03APGS21,510Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03APGS107,776Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03APGS26,944Not reported
2025-01-042024-12-31APGA487,163Not reported
2024-11-152024-11-13APGS47,939Not reported
2024-11-152024-11-13APGS11,985Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-12APGS14,554Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-12APGS91,235Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-12APGS3,640Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-12APGS22,807Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.