Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

EDELMAN JOSEPH SEC insider disclosures

Explore EDELMAN JOSEPH's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001164426
Issuers
58
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-282026-08-26IMTXP863,060Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-26 and its public availability date is 2026-08-28. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

INDEVUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC0000854222IDEVNoNo
BIOENVISION INC0001028205BIVNNoNo
MACROCHEM CORP0000743884MACM.OBNoNo
XTL BIOPHARMACEUTICALS LTD0001023549XTLBNoNo
OPTIMER PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001142576OPTRNoNo
PENWEST PHARMACEUTICALS CO0001047188PPCONoNo
SYNAGEVA BIOPHARMA CORP0000911326TRMSNoNo
REPROS THERAPEUTICS INC.0000897075RPRXNoNo
Aegerion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001338042AEGRNoNo
ACELRX PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001427925ACRXNoNo
AMICUS THERAPEUTICS, INC.0001178879FOLDNoNo
VBI VACCINES INC.0000704159VBIVNoNo
Aldeyra Therapeutics, Inc.0001341235ALDXNoNo
Versartis, Inc.0001513818VSARNoNo
Kadmon Holdings, Inc.0001557142KDMNNoNo
ZOGENIX, INC.0001375151ZGNXNoNo
Corium International, Inc.0001594337CORINoNo
Quotient Ltd0001596946QTNTNoNo
VBI Vaccines Inc/BC0000764195VBIVNoNo
ADMA BIOLOGICS, INC.0001368514ADMANoNo
ALBIREO PHARMA, INC.0001322505ALBONoNo
Global Blood Therapeutics, Inc.0001629137GBTNoNo
LA JOLLA PHARMACEUTICAL CO0000920465LJPCNoNo
Solid Biosciences Inc.0001707502SLDBNoYes
Motus GI Holdings, Inc.0001686850MOTSNoNo
AGILE THERAPEUTICS INC0001261249AGRXNoNo
Dova Pharmaceuticals Inc.0001685071DOVANoNo
MeiraGTx Holdings plc0001735438MGTXNoYes
Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001658247CRNXNoNo
Verrica Pharmaceuticals Inc.0001660334VRCANoNo
ARYA SCIENCES ACQUISITION CORP.0001746037ARYANoYes
Athenex, Inc.0001300699ATNXNoNo
Foamix Pharmaceuticals Ltd.0001606645FOMXNoNo
LEAP THERAPEUTICS, INC.0001509745LPTXNoNo
Lyra Therapeutics, Inc.0001327273LYRANoYes
Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.0001805387ARYB, CERENoYes
Yarrow Bioscience, Inc.0001566044MNLO, VYNE, YARWNoYes
Nautilus Biotechnology, Inc.0001808805ARYA, NAUTNoYes
LeonaBio, Inc.0001620463ATHA, LONANoYes
SCYNEXIS INC0001178253SCYXNoNo
Landos Biopharma, Inc.0001785345LABPNoYes
Astria Therapeutics, Inc.0001454789CATB, ATXSNoYes
ARYA Sciences Acquisition Corp IV0001838821ARYDNoYes
Prometheus Biosciences, Inc.0001718852RXDXNoNo
Rain Therapeutics Inc.0001724979RAINNoNo
ARYA Sciences Acquisition Corp V0001852432ARYENoYes
IsoPlexis Corp0001615055ISONoNo
LianBio0001831283LIANNoYes
Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc.0001781174ACRVNoNo
CHEMBIO DIAGNOSTICS, INC.0001092662CEMINoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-282026-08-26IMTXP863,060Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20FRNMA5,500,000Not reported
2026-07-142026-06-17KARDA20,706Not reported
2026-07-112026-04-09LONAA28,000Not reported
2026-07-102026-06-23LONAA28,000Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-23LONAA28,000Not reported
2026-06-162026-06-11MGTXA60,000Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-10SLDBA77,500Not reported
2026-04-242026-04-17MGTXA555,555Not reported
2026-04-242026-03-25MGTXA300,000Not reported
2026-04-242026-03-25MGTXA400,000Not reported
2026-04-242022-08-02MGTXA300,000Not reported
2026-04-242022-08-02MGTXA400,000Not reported
2026-04-142026-04-09LONAA28,000Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09SLDBA8,912,655Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-23ATHAA329,756Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-23ATHAA989,270Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-23ATHAA5,502,402Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-23ATHAA1,181,101Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-23ATHAA1,279,526Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-23ATHAA457,645Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-23ATHAA3,543,307Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-23ATHAA3,838,583Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-23ATHAA1,372,935Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-13LYRAS3,213Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-13LYRAS28,597Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-12LYRAS883Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-12LYRAS7,862Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-11LYRAS537Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-11LYRAS4,783Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-10LYRAS1,869Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-10LYRAS16,633Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-07LYRAS1,993Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-07LYRAS17,746Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-06LYRAS3,247Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-06LYRAS28,902Not reported
2025-10-232025-10-20ADGMP2,190,496Not reported
2025-10-232025-10-20ADGMP1,344,999Not reported
2025-10-232025-10-20ADGMP1,344,999Not reported
2025-10-232025-10-20ADGMP1,344,999Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-01OBIOP700,000Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-01OBIOP1,500,000Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-12MGTXA45,000Not reported
2025-06-142025-06-12SLDBA77,500Not reported
2025-06-042025-05-30ATHAA20,900Not reported
2025-05-022025-05-01ACRVS298,886Not reported
2025-05-022025-04-30ACRVS437,881Not reported
2025-04-302025-04-29ACRVS250,000Not reported
2025-04-302025-04-28ACRVS215,283Not reported
2025-04-302025-04-25ACRVS1,054,669Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.