Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Andreessen Marc L SEC insider disclosures

Explore Andreessen Marc L's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001160077
Issuers
22
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-02COINS6,838Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-02 and its public availability date is 2026-10-05. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 22 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

OPSWARE INC0001100813OPSWNoYes
EBAY INC0001065088EBAYNoYes
HEWLETT PACKARD CO0000047217HPQNoYes
Meta Platforms, Inc.0001326801FB, METANoYes
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co0001645590HPENoYes
Okta, Inc.0001660134OKTANoNo
PagerDuty, Inc.0001568100PDNoNo
PINTEREST, INC.0001506293PINSNoNo
Slack Technologies, Inc.0001764925WORKNoNo
Accolade, Inc.0001481646ACCDNoNo
DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.0001582961DOCNNoNo
Coinbase Global, Inc.0001679788COINNoYes
Nautilus Biotechnology, Inc.0001808805NAUTNoNo
Shapeways Holdings, Inc.0001784851SHPWNoNo
Cyngn, Inc.0001874097CYNNoNo
Samsara Inc.0001642896IOTNoYes
EQRx, Inc.0001843762EQRXNoNo
Starco Brands, Inc.0001539850STCBNoNo
Camp4 Therapeutics Corp0001736730CAMPNoNo
Navan, Inc.0001639723NAVNNoNo
Scribe Therapeutics, Inc.0001853921SCTXNoNo
Braveheart Bio, Inc.0002131524BRVENoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-02COINS6,838Not reported
2026-10-052026-10-01COINS13,676Not reported
2026-09-232026-09-21COINS6,838Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-08COINS13,676Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07BRVEP1,100,000Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04METAS45Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04METAS44Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04METAS87Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04METAS250Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-27SCTXP333,333Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-22IOTA7,801Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16COINA2,303Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15METAA490Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11IOTS144,909Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11IOTS468,751Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-10IOTS331,194Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-10IOTS168,806Not reported
2026-06-112026-06-09IOTS174,269Not reported
2026-06-112026-06-09IOTS190,605Not reported
2026-06-112026-06-09IOTS210,126Not reported
2026-06-112026-06-08IOTS202Not reported
2026-06-112026-06-08IOTS35,711Not reported
2026-06-112026-06-08IOTS531,914Not reported
2026-06-052026-06-02NAUTS384,026Not reported
2026-06-052026-06-02NAUTS4,615,974Not reported
2026-01-102026-01-07NAVNP46,337Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-06NAVNP308,188Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-05NAVNP202,729Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02NAVNP466,058Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-29NAVNP99,502Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-26NAVNP229,917Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-24NAVNP167,519Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-23NAVNP225,484Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-22NAVNP334,112Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-19NAVNP240,835Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-18NAVNP103,960Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-17NAVNP347,600Not reported
2025-09-112025-09-09IOTS3,308Not reported
2025-09-112025-09-09IOTS18,163Not reported
2025-09-112025-09-09IOTS11,860Not reported
2025-09-112025-09-09IOTS25,911Not reported
2025-09-112025-09-09IOTS50,712Not reported
2025-09-112025-09-09IOTS137,145Not reported
2025-09-112025-09-09IOTS268,420Not reported
2025-09-112025-09-09IOTS93,944Not reported
2025-09-112025-09-09IOTS183,868Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-04METAA212,531Not reported
2025-06-242025-06-18COINA1,150Not reported
2025-06-192025-06-16METAA480Not reported
2025-06-122025-06-10IOTS70,975Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.