Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

ORBIMED CAPITAL LLC SEC insider disclosures

Explore ORBIMED CAPITAL LLC's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001157524
Issuers
15
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-04-242026-04-21PRLDP1,126,126Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-04-21 and its public availability date is 2026-04-24. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 15 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

DOV PHARMACEUTICAL INC0001066833DOVPNoYes
GIVEN IMAGING LTD0001126140GIVNNoYes
CRYOCOR INC0001125294CRYONoNo
ChemoCentryx, Inc.0001340652CCXINoNo
Alector, Inc.0001653087ALECNoYes
Sierra Oncology, Inc.0001290149SRRANoYes
Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.0001787306ARQTNoYes
Repare Therapeutics Inc.0001808158RPTXNoYes
Fusion Pharmaceuticals Inc.0001805890FUSNNoYes
PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001699382PMVPNoYes
Prelude Therapeutics Inc0001678660PRLDNoYes
Kinnate Biopharma Inc.0001797768KNTENoYes
ARS Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001671858SBTX, SPRYNoYes
Decibel Therapeutics, Inc.0001656536DBTXNoYes
IMARA Inc.0001672619IMRANoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 2 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-04-242026-04-21PRLDP1,126,126Not reported
2026-04-242026-04-21PRLDP1,689,189Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.