Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

SUMME GREGORY L SEC insider disclosures

Explore SUMME GREGORY L's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001143422
Issuers
12
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-172026-07-15GRALA427Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-07-15 and its public availability date is 2026-07-17. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 12 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

PERKINELMER INC0000031791PKIYesYes
STATE STREET CORP0000093751STTNoYes
AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC0000008670ADPNoYes
Freescale Semiconductor, Ltd.0001392522FSLNoYes
LMI AEROSPACE INC0001059562LMIANoYes
Regional Management Corp.0001519401RMNoNo
NXP Semiconductors N.V.0001413447NXPINoYes
Avantor, Inc.0001722482AVTRNoYes
NextGen Acquisition Corp0001819493NGACNoYes
Virgin Orbit Holdings, Inc.0001843388NGCA, VORBNoYes
GRAIL, Inc.0001699031GRALNoYes
Wheels Up Experience Inc.0001819516UPNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 26 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-172026-07-15GRALA427Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-18GRALA5,491Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-10NXPIA841Not reported
2026-06-112026-06-09UPA24,305Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07AVTRA25,270Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-15GRALA631Not reported
2026-02-132026-02-12AVTRP100,000Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-15GRALA329Not reported
2025-11-012025-10-30AVTRP100,000Not reported
2025-10-172025-10-15GRALA425Not reported
2025-08-232025-08-21AVTRP100,000Not reported
2025-07-182025-07-15GRALA825Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-11NXPIA1,035Not reported
2025-06-122025-06-10UPA148,026Not reported
2025-05-312025-05-29GRALA6,082Not reported
2025-05-282025-05-23AVTRP30,000Not reported
2025-05-232025-05-22AVTRP20,000Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-08AVTRA17,100Not reported
2025-05-102025-05-07AVTRP25,000Not reported
2025-04-302025-04-28AVTRP25,000Not reported
2025-04-172025-04-15GRALA1,212Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-18STTS3,000Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-18STTS10,815Not reported
2025-01-172025-01-15GRALA1,828Not reported
2024-11-022024-10-30GRALA296Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-15GRALA1,656Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.