Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

KAPLAN STEPHEN A SEC insider disclosures

Explore KAPLAN STEPHEN A's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001142409
Issuers
9
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-01-172026-01-14TSQA24,030Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-01-14 and its public availability date is 2026-01-17. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

GENERAL MARITIME CORP/0001127269GMRNoYes
GENCO SHIPPING & TRADING LTD0001326200GSTL, GNKNoYes
REGAL ENTERTAINMENT GROUP0001168696RGCNoYes
OCM HoldCo, LLC0001353741YesNo
ALLIANCE IMAGING INC /DE/0000817135AIQNoYes
REGENT COMMUNICATIONS INC0000913015RGCINoYes
Oaktree Capital Group, LLC0001403528OAKYesYes
Townsquare Media, Inc.0001499832TSQNoYes
AdvancePierre Foods Holdings, Inc.0001669792APFHNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-01-172026-01-14TSQA24,030Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-22TSQP10,000Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-11TSQP46,509Not reported
2025-01-092025-01-02TSQA14,301Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.