Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

KESTER W CARL SEC insider disclosures

Explore KESTER W CARL's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001141904
Issuers
133
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-01BDJA69.66Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-01 and its public availability date is 2026-10-05. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Enhanced Government Fund0001336050EGFNoYes
ACCESS CAPITAL STRATEGIES COMMUNITY INVESTMENT FUND INC/MA0001040241NoYes
BlackRock EcoSolutions Investment Trust0001403238BQRNoYes
BLACKROCK CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL BOND TRUST0001169027BZANoYes
BLACKROCK CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL 2018 TERM TRUST0001159038BJZNoYes
BLACKROCK CALIFORNIA INVESTMENT QUALITY MUNICIPAL TRUST INC0000902722RAANoYes
BLACKROCK CALIFORNIA INSURED MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001181027BCKNoYes
BLACKROCK CALIFORNIA INSURED MUNICIPAL 2008 TERM TRUST INC0000890514BFCNoYes
BLACKROCK STRATEGIC MUNICIPAL TRUST0001089094BSDNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST II0001176194BLENoYes
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001137393BFKNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL BOND TRUST0001167467BBKNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL 2020 TERM TRUST0001181250BKKNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL 2018 TERM TRUST0001159040BPKNoYes
BlackRock Enhanced International Dividend Trust0001393299BGYNoYes
BLACKROCK GLOBAL EQUITY INCOME TRUST0001386369BFDNoYes
BlackRock World Investment Trust0001336777BWCNoYes
BlackRock Long-Term Municipal Advantage Trust0001343793BTANoYes
BLACKROCK INVESTMENT QUALITY MUNICIPAL TRUST INC0000894242BKNNoYes
BlackRock Real Asset Equity Trust0001368893BCFNoYes
BLACKROCK INSURED MUNICIPAL TERM TRUST INC0000882346BMTNoYes
BlackRock Enhanced Equity Dividend Trust0001332283BDJNoYes
BlackRock Global Opportunities Equity Trust0001320375BOENoYes
BlackRock Health Sciences Trust0001314966BMENoYes
BLACKROCK INSURED MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001181187BYMNoYes
BLACKROCK INSURED MUNICIPAL 2008 TERM TRUST INC0000889430BRMNoYes
BlackRock Energy & Resources Trust0001306550BGRNoYes
BLACKROCK DIVIDEND INCOME TRUST0001280936BQYNoYes
BLACKROCK STRATEGIC EQUITY DIVIDEND TRUST0001277350BDTNoYes
BLACKROCK INCOME OPPORTUNITY TRUST INC.0000880280BNANoYes
BLACKROCK EQUITY DIVIDEND TRUST0001265316BDVNoYes
BLACKROCK FLOATING RATE INCOME TRUST0001287480BGTNoYes
BLACKROCK INCOME TRUST, INC.0000832327BKTNoYes
BLACKROCK Ltd DURATION INCOME TRUST0001233681BLWNoYes
BLACKROCK CREDIT ALLOCATION INCOME TRUST0001379384BTZ, CIINoYes
BLACKROCK CREDIT ALLOCATION INCOME TRUST III0001213169BPPNoYes
BLACKROCK CORE BOND TRUST0001160864BHKNoYes
BLACKROCK STRATEGIC BOND TRUST0001165216BHDNoYes
BLACKROCK BROAD INVESTMENT GRADE 2009 TERM TRUST INC0000892789BCTNoYes
BLACKROCK HIGH INCOME SHARES0000830474HISNoYes
BLACKROCK HIGH YIELD TRUST0001068234BHYNoYes
BLACKROCK CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001137391BFZNoYes
BLACKROCK CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST II0001176196BCLNoYes
BLACKROCK FLORIDA INSURED MUNICIPAL 2008 TERM TRUST0000890518BRFNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME INVESTMENT QUALITY TRUST0001181026BAFNoYes
BLACKROCK FLORIDA INVESTMENT QUALITY MUNICIPAL TRUST0000902719RFANoYes
BLACKROCK FLORIDA MUNICIPAL 2020 TERM TRUST0001181249BFONoYes
BLACKROCK FLORIDA MUNICIPAL BOND TRUST0001169028BIENoYes
BLACKROCK MARYLAND MUNICIPAL BOND TRUST0001169029BZMNoYes
BLACKROCK NEW JERSEY INVESTMENT QUALITY MUNICIPAL TRUST INC0000902731RNJNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 40 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-01BDJA69.66Not reported
2026-10-052026-10-01BTZA124.7Not reported
2026-10-052026-10-01BLWA100.48Not reported
2026-10-052026-10-01CIIA28.15Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07MUAS188Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03BDJA6.61Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03CIIA2.71Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03BTZA11.33Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03BLWA9.14Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01CIIA23.69Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01BLWA84.66Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01BTZA102.14Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01BDJA62.24Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01BTZA115Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01CIIA31.69Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01BDJA75.7Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01BLWA93.69Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-12HYTS440Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02BLWA86.03Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02CIIA29.24Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02BDJA70.47Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02BTZA108.08Not reported
2025-10-152025-10-09BKTS1,840Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01CIIA124.35Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01BDJA306.21Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01BLWA355.52Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01BTZA445.55Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-01BLWA394.99Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-01CIIA152.81Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-01BDJA354.06Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-01BTZA505.72Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-06BHKS1,078Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01BLWA400.4Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01CIIA176.12Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01BDJA366.1Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01BTZA515.05Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02BLWA397.48Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02CIIA161.87Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02BTZA530.83Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02BDJA381.09Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.