Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

KALINOSKI MICHAEL SEC insider disclosures

Explore KALINOSKI MICHAEL's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001137436
Issuers
33
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-02-042026-01-30MQYA177.96Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-01-30 and its public availability date is 2026-02-04. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 33 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME QUALITY TRUST0001181187BYMNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD QUALITY FUND III, INC.0000883412MYINoYes
BlackRock Taxable Municipal Bond Trust0001493683BBNNoNo
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD MICHIGAN QUALITY FUND, INC.0000890393MIYNoNo
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD NEW JERSEY QUALITY FUND, INC0000891037MJINoNo
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS NEW JERSEY QUALITY FUND, INC.0001053988MUJNoNo
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD MICHIGAN QUALITY FUND II, INC0000882151MYMNoNo
BlackRock Municipal 2030 Target Term Trust0001528437BTTNoNo
BLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUND, INC.0000835948MVFNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD QUALITY FUND II, INC.0000887394MQTNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIENHANCED FUND, INC.0000844172MENNoNo
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD NEW YORK QUALITY FUND, INC.0000882150MYNNoNo
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND, INC.0001232860MUINoNo
BLACKROCK MUNI NEW YORK INTERMEDIATE DURATION FUND, INC.0001232863MNENoNo
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS NEW YORK QUALITY FUND, INC.0001038186MHNNoNo
BLACKROCK NEW YORK MUNICIPAL INCOME QUALITY TRUST0001181024BSENoNo
BLACKROCK NEW YORK MUNICIPAL BOND TRUST0001167470BQHNoNo
BLACKROCK NEW YORK MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001137390BNYNoNo
BLACKROCK NEW YORK MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST II0001176197BFYNoNo
BLACKROCK INVESTMENT QUALITY MUNICIPAL TRUST, INC.0000894242BKNNoNo
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD QUALITY FUND, INC.0000890196MQYNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS FUND, INC.0001034665MHDNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS QUALITY FUND II, INC.0001071899MUENoNo
BLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUND II, INC.0000897269MVTNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001137393BFKNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST II0001176194BLENoYes
BLACKROCK CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001137391BFZNoNo
BLACKROCK VIRGINIA MUNICIPAL BOND TRUST0001169034BHVNoNo
BlackRock Long-Term Municipal Advantage Trust0001343793BTANoNo
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD PENNSYLVANIA QUALITY FUND0000891038MPANoNo
BLACKROCK MUNIASSETS FUND, INC.0000901243MUANoNo
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS CALIFORNIA QUALITY FUND, INC.0001051004MUCNoNo
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD FUND, INC.0000879361MYDNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 9 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-02-042026-01-30MQYA177.96Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-30MHDA174.83Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-30BTTA91.6Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-30BBNA128.07Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-30MYIA187.05Not reported
2025-02-052025-01-31MYIA178.57Not reported
2025-02-052025-01-31BBNA120.99Not reported
2025-02-052025-01-31BTTA95.06Not reported
2025-02-052025-01-31BKNA174.06Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.