Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

CHANG NANCY T SEC insider disclosures

Explore CHANG NANCY T's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001135041
Issuers
9
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-172026-07-15WTIS60,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-07-15 and its public availability date is 2026-07-17. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

TANOX INC0001099414TNOXNoYes
APEX BIOVENTURES ACQUISITION CORP0001368613PEXNoYes
CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL INC0001100682CRLNoYes
Kun Run Biotechnology, Inc.0001393526KURU.OBNoYes
SCICLONE PHARMACEUTICALS INC0000880771SCLNNoYes
Helix Acquisition Corp0001821586HLXANoYes
W&T OFFSHORE INC0001288403WTINoYes
Galera Therapeutics, Inc.0001563577GRTXNoYes
Immix Biopharma, Inc.0001873835IMMXNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-172026-07-15WTIS60,000Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-03WTIA35,972Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-22IMMXA6,250Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-22IMMXA12,500Not reported
2025-12-122025-11-21IMMXA39,643Not reported
2025-06-062025-06-03WTIA103,448Not reported
2025-02-272025-02-24GRTXA96,000Not reported
2025-01-032024-12-30GRTXP7,644,932Not reported
2025-01-032024-12-30GRTXA1,841.92Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.