Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

EVNIN LUKE SEC insider disclosures

Explore EVNIN LUKE's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001134657
Issuers
47
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-092026-09-09TRDAS28,837Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-09 and its public availability date is 2026-09-09. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 0 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 47 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

OSCIENT PHARMACEUTICALS CORP0000356830OSCINoYes
ACORDA THERAPEUTICS INC0001008848ACORNoNo
Omrix Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.0001349426OMRINoNo
PONIARD PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.0000755806NERX, PARDNoNo
METABASIS THERAPEUTICS INC0001053221MBRXNoYes
Restore Medical, Inc.0001350620RESTNoYes
MEMORY PHARMACEUTICALS CORP0001062216MEMYNoNo
AFFYMAX INC0001158223AFFYNoNo
COTHERIX INC0001138812CTRXNoNo
VIACELL INC0001114529VIACNoNo
CRITICAL THERAPEUTICS INC0001145404CRTXNoNo
METROPCS COMMUNICATIONS INC0001283699PCSNoNo
SENORX INC0001097136SENONoNo
CRYOCOR INC0001125294CRYONoNo
Pharmasset Inc0001301081VRUSNoNo
Somaxon Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001339455SOMXNoNo
HELICOS BIOSCIENCES CORP0001274563HLCSNoNo
Alsius Corp0001324205ITHKNoNo
PHARMATHENE, INC0001326190HAQ, PIPNoNo
HEMOSENSE INC0001127393HEMNoNo
ARYx Therapeutics, Inc.0001410064ARYXNoNo
EnteroMedics Inc0001371217ETRMNoYes
Radius Health, Inc.0001428522RDUSNoNo
PEPLIN INC0001408808PLINNoNo
Zalicus Inc.0001135906CRXX, ZLCSNoNo
AVEO PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001325879AVEONoNo
Pacira Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001396814PCRXNoYes
Verastem, Inc.0001526119VSTMNoNo
KALOBIOS PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001293310KBIONoNo
Epizyme, Inc.0001571498EPZMNoNo
ARATANA THERAPEUTICS, INC.0001509190PETXNoNo
Conatus Pharmaceuticals Inc0001383701CNATNoNo
TriVascular Technologies, Inc.0001432732TRIVNoNo
CHIASMA, INC0001339469CHMANoNo
Cerecor Inc.0001534120CERCNoNo
Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc0001395937SNDXNoYes
RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.0001649904RYTMNoNo
Harpoon Therapeutics, Inc.0001708493HARPNoYes
TCR2 THERAPEUTICS INC.0001750019TCRRNoNo
Repare Therapeutics Inc.0001808158RPTXNoNo
iTeos Therapeutics, Inc.0001808865ITOSNoNo
Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.0001818794DYNNoNo
Oncorus, Inc.0001671818ONCRNoYes
TURMERIC ACQUISITION CORP.0001823524TMPMYesNo
Werewolf Therapeutics, Inc.0001785530HOWLNoYes
Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.0001689375TRDANoNo
Aktis Oncology, Inc.0002035832AKTSNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-092026-09-09TRDAS28,837Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-08TRDAS192,500Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-04TRDAS38,500Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-03TRDAS32,263Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-02TRDAS25,131Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01TRDAS29,088Not reported
2026-09-012026-08-31TRDAS44,259Not reported
2026-09-012026-08-28TRDAS3,733Not reported
2026-09-012026-08-27TRDAS38,922Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-26TRDAS14,569Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-25TRDAS26,522Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-24TRDAS21,623Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-07HOWLS107,429Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-06HOWLS35,770Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-29HOWLS157,084Not reported
2026-06-112026-06-09HOWLS76,928Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-08HOWLS60,547Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-05HOWLS24,946Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-04HOWLS20,072Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-03HOWLS29,749Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-02HOWLS29,595Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01HOWLS80,459Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-29HOWLS32,556Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-28HOWLS27,698Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-27HOWLS80,852Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-26HOWLS67,950Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-22HOWLS87,425Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-21HOWLS36,387Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-20HOWLS85,895Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-19HOWLS62,970Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-18HOWLS22,184Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-13HOWLS44,679Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-12HOWLS67,885Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-11HOWLS33,948Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-08HOWLS305,741Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-07HOWLS79,086Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-06HOWLS14,635Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-05HOWLS6,860Not reported
2026-05-052026-05-04HOWLS47,963Not reported
2026-05-052026-05-01HOWLS58,394Not reported
2026-05-052026-04-30HOWLS168,262Not reported
2026-04-302026-04-29HOWLS56,559Not reported
2026-04-302026-04-28HOWLS95,412Not reported
2026-04-302026-04-27HOWLS53,940Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-16HOWLS38,782Not reported
2026-01-162026-01-15HOWLS37,413Not reported
2026-01-162026-01-14HOWLS30,616Not reported
2026-01-162026-01-13HOWLS43,198Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-12AKTSP1,112,777Not reported
2026-01-132026-01-12HOWLS58,980Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.