Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

GSK plc SEC insider disclosures

Explore GSK plc's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001131399
Issuers
37
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-12-162025-12-11WVEP1,470,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2025-12-11 and its public availability date is 2025-12-16. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 37 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC0001022079DGXNoYes
EPIX Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001027702EPIXNoNo
Redpoint Bio CORP0001328003ROBP.OB, RPBCNoNo
Innoviva, Inc.0001080014THRX, INVANoNo
MAXYGEN INC0001068796MAXYNoNo
AMICUS THERAPEUTICS INC0001178879FOLDNoNo
Anacor Pharmaceuticals Inc0001411158ANACNoNo
ChemoCentryx, Inc.0001340652CCXINoNo
HUMAN GENOME SCIENCES INC0000901219HGSINoYes
RESPONSE GENETICS INC0001124608RGDXNoNo
OncoMed Pharmaceuticals Inc0001302573OMEDNoNo
GENOCEA BIOSCIENCES, INC.0001457612GNCANoNo
CONCERT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.0001367920CNCENoNo
NUPATHE INC.0001375200PATHNoNo
APPLIED GENETIC TECHNOLOGIES CORP0001273636AGTCNoNo
Theravance Biopharma, Inc.0001583107TBPHNoNo
HTG MOLECULAR DIAGNOSTICS, INC0001169987HTGMNoNo
CRISPR Therapeutics AG0001674416CRSPNoNo
AILERON THERAPEUTICS INC0001420565ALRNNoNo
Spero Therapeutics, Inc.0001701108SPRONoNo
Translate Bio, Inc.0001693415TBIONoNo
CONSTELLATION PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001434418CNSTNoNo
Liquidia Technologies Inc0001330436LQDANoNo
Principia Biopharma Inc.0001510487PRNBNoNo
Turning Point Therapeutics, Inc.0001595893TPTXNoYes
BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS plc0001761612BCYCNoYes
Morphic Holding, Inc.0001679363MORFNoYes
Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc.0001680581FULCNoNo
Progyny, Inc.0001551306PGNYNoNo
Orchard Therapeutics plc0001748907ORTXNoYes
Nkarta, Inc.0001787400NKTXNoYes
Pandion Therapeutics, Inc.0001807901PANDNoYes
Decibel Therapeutics, Inc.0001656536DBTXNoYes
Lyell Immunopharma, Inc.0001806952LYELNoNo
CVRx, Inc.0001235912CVRXNoNo
23andMe Holding Co.0001804591MENoNo
Wave Life Sciences Ltd.0001631574WVENoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-12-162025-12-11WVEP1,470,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.