Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

FROHLICH PHIL SEC insider disclosures

Explore FROHLICH PHIL's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001127429
Issuers
21
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-202026-08-17NATRP20,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-17 and its public availability date is 2026-08-20. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 21 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

COMPUDYNE CORP0000022912CDCYNoNo
Woodbridge Holdings Corp (Formerly Levitt Corp)0001218320LEV, WDG, WDGHNoNo
MERGE TECHNOLOGIES INC0000944765MRGENoNo
INTRAWARE INC0001025134ITRANoNo
NATURES SUNSHINE PRODUCTS INC0000275053NATRNoNo
PAR TECHNOLOGY CORP0000708821PTCNoNo
Air Transport Services Group, Inc.0000894081ATSGNoNo
MNC Corp /DE/0000910619MNC, MCOAQNoNo
4Licensing Corp0000058592KDE, FOURNoNo
OPTIBASE LTD0001077618OBASNoNo
Modsys International Ltd0001029581BPHX, MDSYNoNo
EPIX Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001027702EPIXNoNo
Comstock Holding Companies, Inc.0001299969CHCINoNo
QKL Stores Inc.0000808047QKLSNoNo
CHINA MARINE FOOD GROUP LTD0001099977CMFONoNo
PHARMATHENE, INC0001326190PIPNoNo
MARCHEX INC0001224133MCHXNoNo
Adeptus Health Inc.0001602367ADPTNoNo
DESTINATION XL GROUP, INC.0000813298DXLGNoNo
Sequential Brands Group, Inc.0001648428SQBGNoNo
Performant Financial Corp0001550695PFMTNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 14 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-202026-08-17NATRP20,000Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-10NATRP10,000Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-10NATRP13,072Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-10NATRP16,928Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-10NATRP876Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07NATRP10,000Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07NATRP20,000Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07NATRP30,000Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07NATRP5,000Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07NATRP20,000Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07NATRP1,000Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07NATRP10,000Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-06NATRP2,513Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-06NATRP2,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.