SEC reporting owner

KAUFFMAN ROBERT I SEC insider disclosures

Explore KAUFFMAN ROBERT I's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001124462
Issuers
5
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Fortress Investment Group LLC0001380393FIGYesYes
Brookdale Senior Living Inc.0001332349BKDNoNo
Hagerty, Inc.0001840776ADF, HGTYYesYes
Global Net Lease, Inc.0001526113GNLNoYes
Aldel Financial II Inc.0002031561ALDFYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-072026-10-06GNLA4,389Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10GNLA4,055Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-21GNLA13,859Not reported
2026-04-142026-04-10GNLA3,873Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01HGTYA11,871Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-01GNLA4,215Not reported
2026-01-312025-10-01GNLA4,693Not reported
2025-10-292025-10-27HGTYS15,270Not reported
2025-10-252025-10-24HGTYS14,731Not reported
2025-10-252025-10-23HGTYS15,000Not reported
2025-10-252025-10-22HGTYS9,495Not reported
2025-10-222025-10-21HGTYS12,219Not reported
2025-10-222025-10-20HGTYS8,286Not reported
2025-10-222025-10-17HGTYS14,644Not reported
2025-10-172025-10-16HGTYS23,392Not reported
2025-10-172025-10-15HGTYS12,391Not reported
2025-10-172025-10-14HGTYS55,524Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-08HGTYS22,629Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07HGTYS6,861Not reported
2025-10-072025-10-06HGTYS3,024Not reported
2025-10-072025-10-02HGTYS21,314Not reported
2025-10-022025-10-01HGTYS18,372Not reported
2025-10-022025-09-30HGTYS30,187Not reported
2025-10-022025-09-29HGTYS5,506Not reported
2025-09-252025-09-22HGTYS34,447Not reported
2025-09-182025-09-16HGTYS17,622Not reported
2025-09-182025-09-15HGTYS11,433Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-08HGTYS38,085Not reported
2025-09-042025-09-03HGTYS41,699Not reported
2025-09-042025-09-02HGTYS22,295Not reported
2025-09-042025-08-29HGTYS62,500Not reported
2025-08-292025-08-28HGTYS28,736Not reported
2025-08-292025-08-27HGTYS28,704Not reported
2025-08-292025-08-26HGTYS9,844Not reported
2025-08-262025-08-25HGTYS7,668Not reported
2025-08-262025-08-22HGTYS6,081Not reported
2025-08-262025-08-21HGTYS7,356Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-13HGTYS218,250Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-11HGTYS1,455,000Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-28HGTYS4,000Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-25HGTYS24,728Not reported
2025-07-252025-07-24HGTYS110,600Not reported
2025-07-252025-07-23HGTYS40,393Not reported
2025-07-252025-07-22HGTYS31,869Not reported
2025-07-222025-07-21HGTYS16,897Not reported
2025-07-222025-07-18HGTYS36,174Not reported
2025-07-222025-07-17HGTYS17,762Not reported
2025-07-172025-07-16HGTYS16,972Not reported
2025-07-172025-07-15HGTYS14,862Not reported
2025-07-172025-07-14HGTYS8,362Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.