Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

LESCHLY MARK SEC insider disclosures

Explore LESCHLY MARK's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001120545
Issuers
17
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-232026-07-21CHPTA1,336Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-07-21 and its public availability date is 2026-07-23. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 17 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

SENOMYX INC0001123979SNMXNoYes
Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc.0001347178VNDANoNo
NITROMED INC0000927829NTMDNoYes
TERCICA INC0001262175TRCANoYes
VERENIUM CORP0001049210DVSA, VRNMNoYes
ADVANCIS PHARMACEUTICAL CORP0001161924AVNCNoNo
BLUEFLY INC0001030896BFLYNoYes
ReachLocal Inc0001297336RLOCNoNo
IntraLinks Holdings, Inc.0001488075ILNoNo
Anacor Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001411158ANACNoYes
Cara Therapeutics, Inc.0001346830CARANoNo
NephroGenex, Inc.0001338095NRXNoYes
Everyday Health, Inc.0001358483EVDYNoNo
INOTEK PHARMACEUTICALS CORP0001281895ITEKNoNo
NGM BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC0001426332NGMNoYes
ON24 INC.0001110611ONTFNoNo
ChargePoint Holdings, Inc.0001777393CHPTNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-232026-07-21CHPTA1,336Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-21CHPTA6,680Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-21CHPTA18,370Not reported
2025-07-102025-07-08CHPTA254,785Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.