SEC reporting owner

ABRAMS CAPITAL, LLC SEC insider disclosures

Explore ABRAMS CAPITAL, LLC's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001112443
Issuers
17
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

ABRAMS CAPITAL, LLC: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-02-27
Trade date
2026-02-26
Issuer ticker
LOGC
Code
P
Shares
1,758,794
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001193125-26-078380
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

USA Mobility, Inc0001289945USMONoNo
GENTEK INC0001077552GETINoNo
ARBITRON INC0000109758ARBNoNo
iHeartMedia, Inc.0001400891CCMO, IHRTNoYes
PNMAC Mortgage Opportunity Fund, LLC0001438050PNMACNoNo
BELDEN & BLAKE & CO LTD PARTNERSHIP 260000010975ARBNoNo
LAMAR ADVERTISING CO/NEW0001090425LMAR, LAMRNoNo
Engility Holdings, Inc.0001544229EGLNoNo
Barnes & Noble Education, Inc.0001634117BNEDNoNo
BARNES & NOBLE INC0000890491BKSNoNo
Sculptor Capital Management, Inc.0001403256OZM, SCUNoNo
Camping World Holdings, Inc.0001669779CWHNoNo
TransMedics Group, Inc.0001756262TMDXNoNo
LITHIA MOTORS INC0001023128LADNoNo
ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC0001144980ABGNoNo
Loar Holdings Inc.0002000178LOARNoNo
ContextLogic Holdings Inc.0002064307LOGCNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-02-272026-02-26LOGCP1,758,794Not reported
2025-08-022025-07-30ABGP46,952Not reported
2025-05-212025-05-16LOARS703,691Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-15LOARS4,673,986Not reported
2024-12-172024-12-12LOARS1,006,461Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.