Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

LEVY PAUL S SEC insider disclosures

Explore LEVY PAUL S's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001110176
Issuers
10
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-142026-09-10BLDRA1,204Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-10 and its public availability date is 2026-09-14. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Builders FirstSource, Inc.0001316835BLDRNoYes
PGT, Inc.0001354327PGTINoYes
PharmaNet Development Group Inc0001089542PDGINoYes
NetSpend Holdings, Inc.0001496623NTSPNoNo
PATHEON INC0001400431PTINoYes
J.G. Wentworth Co0001580185JGWNoYes
Patheon N.V.0001643848PTHNNoYes
GX Acquisition Corp.0001752828GXGXUNoYes
Loar Holdings Inc.0002000178LOARNoYes
ContextLogic Holdings Inc.0002064307LOGCNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 24 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-142026-09-10BLDRA1,204Not reported
2026-06-112026-06-08LOGCP12,926Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-05LOGCP63,019Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-04LOGCP1,000Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-03LOGCP35,409Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-02LOGCP18,981Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01LOGCP6,712Not reported
2026-06-032026-06-01BLDRA1,049Not reported
2026-05-192026-05-14BLDRA2,558Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-13LOARP75,000Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-13BLDRP50,000Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-01BLDRA767Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-01BLDRA712Not reported
2025-09-042025-09-01BLDRA576Not reported
2025-06-042025-06-01BLDRA742Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27BLDRA1,707Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-19LOARS175,923Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-16LOARS1,168,499Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-09BLDRP283,517Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-08BLDRP216,483Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-01BLDRA485Not reported
2025-03-052025-02-28BLDRA485Not reported
2024-12-172024-12-12LOARS251,616Not reported
2024-12-042024-12-01BLDRA361Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.