SEC reporting owner

SCHULTE DAVID J SEC insider disclosures

Explore SCHULTE DAVID J's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001107140
Issuers
12
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

TORTOISE NORTH AMERICAN ENERGY CORP0001314104TYNYesNo
TORTOISE ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE CORP0001268533TYGYesNo
CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust, Inc.0001347652TTO, CORRYesYes
TORTOISE TOTAL RETURN FUND, LLC0001402740YesNo
TORTOISE GAS & OIL CORP0001406906YesNo
TORTOISE ENERGY CAPITAL CORP0001319869TYYYesNo
FIRST TRUST SPECIALTY FINANCE & FINANCIAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND0001392994FGBNoNo
TORTOISE POWER & ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE FUND INC0001408201TPZYesNo
TORTOISE MLP FUND, INC.0001490286NTGYesNo
TORTOISE PIPELINE & ENERGY FUND, INC.0001526329TTPYesNo
TORTOISE ENERGY INDEPENDENCE FUND, INC.0001547158NDPYesNo
Western Midstream Partners, LP0001423902WESNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-02-142026-02-12WESA3,778Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-20WESA3,843Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.