Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

HALL JOHN T SEC insider disclosures

Explore HALL JOHN T's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001106566
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-072026-10-05INTAS3,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-05 and its public availability date is 2026-10-07. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Intapp, Inc.0001565687INTAYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-072026-10-05INTAS3,000Not reported
2026-10-022026-10-01INTAS2,200Not reported
2026-10-022026-09-30INTAS800Not reported
2026-09-232026-09-21INTAS3,000Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14INTAS3,000Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-08INTAS3,000Not reported
2026-09-032026-08-31INTAS3,000Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-24INTAS46,845Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-24INTAS18,957Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-19INTAA85,810Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-19INTAA144,000Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17INTAS1,300Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17INTAS1,700Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10INTAS3,000Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-05INTAS146,674Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-19INTAA25,696Not reported
2026-02-212026-02-19INTAA64,684Not reported
2026-02-212026-02-19INTAA220,000Not reported
2026-01-012025-12-29INTAS8,000Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-22INTAS6,600Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-22INTAS1,300Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-22INTAS100Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15INTAS16,000Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08INTAS8,000Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-01INTAS301Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-01INTAS5,851Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-01INTAS1,848Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-24INTAS22,243Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-19INTAA25,696Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-17INTAS800Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-17INTAS4,857Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-17INTAS2,343Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-10INTAS6,497Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-10INTAS47,113Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-10INTAS10,390Not reported
2025-09-182025-09-15INTAS3,242Not reported
2025-09-182025-09-15INTAS3,778Not reported
2025-09-182025-09-15INTAS980Not reported
2025-09-112025-09-08INTAS8,000Not reported
2025-09-052025-09-02INTAS8,000Not reported
2025-08-262025-08-25INTAS8,000Not reported
2025-08-262025-08-22INTAS9,532Not reported
2025-08-262025-08-22INTAS9,583Not reported
2025-08-262025-08-22INTAS400Not reported
2025-08-262025-08-21INTAS347Not reported
2025-08-262025-08-21INTAS6,319Not reported
2025-08-262025-08-21INTAS37Not reported
2025-08-222025-08-20INTAS194Not reported
2025-08-222025-08-20INTAS5,239Not reported
2025-08-222025-08-20INTAS8,544Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.