SEC reporting owner

CSS LLC/IL SEC insider disclosures

Explore CSS LLC/IL's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001103646
Issuers
5
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

CSS LLC/IL: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-01-01
Trade date
2025-12-30
Issuer ticker
SWZ
Code
S
Shares
196
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001103646-25-000020
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

PRESSURE BIOSCIENCES INC0000830656PBIONoNo
Duff & Phelps Select MLP & Midstream Energy Fund Inc.0001603998DSENoNo
Cohen & Steers MLP Income & Energy Opportunity Fund0001564216MIENoNo
Fresh Vine Wine, Inc.0001880343VINENoNo
Total Return Securities Fund0000813623SWZNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-01-012025-12-30SWZS196Not reported
2026-01-012025-12-30SWZS100Not reported
2026-01-012025-12-30SWZS7,000Not reported
2026-01-012025-12-30SWZS4,900Not reported
2026-01-012025-12-29SWZS3,000Not reported
2026-01-012025-12-29SWZS3,000Not reported
2026-01-012025-12-29SWZS1,772Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-26SWZS2,100Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-26SWZS598Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-26SWZS13,402Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-26SWZS300Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-26SWZS4,600Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-24SWZS100Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-24SWZS1,000Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-23SWZS3,000Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-23SWZS1,400Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-23SWZS1,000Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-22SWZS900Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-22SWZS167Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15SWZS4,000Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15SWZS500Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15SWZS1,000Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15SWZS500Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15SWZS1,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.