SEC reporting owner

PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL SERVICES INC SEC insider disclosures

Explore PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL SERVICES INC's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001094589
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL SERVICES INC: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2025-05-01
Trade date
2025-04-28
Issuer ticker
N/A
Code
S
Shares
328,290.97
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001756404-25-000008
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

American Caresource Holdings, Inc.0001316645NoNo
CATALYST HEALTH SOLUTIONS, INC.0001090403HLEX, CHSINoNo
Principal Real Asset Fund0001756404NoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-05-012025-04-28N/AS328,290.97Not reported
2025-05-012025-04-28N/AS322,425.1Not reported
2025-05-012025-04-28N/AS9,082,230.32Not reported
2025-01-282025-01-23N/AS343,511.45Not reported
2024-10-262024-10-24N/AS265,755.51Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.