SEC reporting owner

ASHKEN IAN G H SEC insider disclosures

Explore ASHKEN IAN G H's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001093725
Issuers
6
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

ASHKEN IAN G H: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-08-06
Trade date
2026-08-04
Issuer ticker
APG
Code
S
Shares
5,001
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001628280-26-053452
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

JARDEN CORP0000895655JAHYesYes
GLG Partners, Inc.0001365790GLGNoYes
Element Solutions Inc0001590714PAH, ESINoYes
NEWELL BRANDS INC0000814453NWLNoYes
APi Group Corp0001796209APGNoYes
Nomad Foods Ltd0001651717NOMDNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-062026-08-04APGS5,001Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-04APGS80,071Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03APGS214,928Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15APGA4,047Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-13NOMDP100,000Not reported
2026-05-072026-05-05APGS14,900Not reported
2026-05-072026-05-05APGS50,634Not reported
2026-05-072026-05-04APGS850,000Not reported
2026-05-072026-05-04APGS34,201Not reported
2026-05-072026-05-04APGS134,265Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-04ESIA3,272Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-04APGS72,546Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-03APGS4,718Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-03APGS109,691Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02APGS28,192Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02APGS84,853Not reported
2026-01-032025-12-31APGA2,913,565Not reported
2025-11-082025-11-05ESIS292,000Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-12APGS205,550Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-11APGS19,450Not reported
2025-06-062025-06-03ESIA6,539Not reported
2025-05-212025-05-16APGA3,160Not reported
2025-05-082025-05-05APGS150,000Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03APGS3,886Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03APGS68,815Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03APGS127,299Not reported
2025-01-042024-12-31APGA487,163Not reported
2024-11-152024-11-13APGS53,868Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-12APGS7,152Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-12APGS92,523Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-11APGS46,457Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.