SEC reporting owner

HOVSEPIAN RONALD W SEC insider disclosures

Explore HOVSEPIAN RONALD W's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001091482
Issuers
8
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

NOVELL INC0000758004NOVLYesYes
ANN INC.0000874214ANNNoYes
IntraLinks Holdings, Inc.0001488075ILYesYes
ANSYS INC0001013462ANSSNoYes
SYNCHRONOSS TECHNOLOGIES INC0001131554SNCRYesYes
PEGASYSTEMS INC0001013857PEGANoYes
Skillsoft Corp.0001774675SKILYesYes
PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.0001611052PCORNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-252026-09-23SKILP11,196Not reported
2026-09-232026-09-21SKILP8,325Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-18SKILP12,777Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17SKILP2,691Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-16SKILP1,421Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15SKILP4,508Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-04PCORA2,330Not reported
2026-04-102026-04-07SKILA116,000Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09PCORA7,197Not reported
2025-05-232025-05-19SKILA133,809Not reported
2025-05-232025-05-19SKILA90,093Not reported
2025-05-082025-04-24ANSSA983Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.