SEC reporting owner

WARGO J DAVID SEC insider disclosures

Explore WARGO J DAVID's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001082013
Issuers
9
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

WARGO J DAVID: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-06-26
Trade date
2026-06-23
Issuer ticker
LBTY
Code
A
Shares
12,812
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001570585-26-000098
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

OPENTV CORP0001096958OPTVNoYes
Liberty Global, Inc.0001316631LBTYNoYes
Discovery Holding CO0001320482DISC, DISCANoYes
STRAYER EDUCATION INC0001013934STRANoYes
Discovery, Inc.0001437107DISCA, DISADNoYes
Liberty Global Ltd.0001570585LBTYNoYes
Liberty TripAdvisor Holdings, Inc.0001606745LTRPANoYes
Liberty Broadband Corp0001611983LBRDA, LBRDKNoYes
CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS, INC. /MO/0001091667CHTRNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-06-262026-06-23LBTYA12,812Not reported
2026-06-262026-06-23LBTYA12,812Not reported
2026-06-262026-06-23LBTYA5,230Not reported
2026-06-262026-06-23LBTYA5,230Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16LBTYS45,000Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16LBTYS10,000Not reported
2026-04-242026-04-21CHTRA918Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-18LBRDKS18,000Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-18LBRDKS7,000Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-10LBRDKS1,702Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-10LBRDKS530Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-10LBRDKS32,058Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-10LBRDKS12,392Not reported
2025-12-102025-12-05LBRDKS1,198Not reported
2025-12-102025-12-05LBRDKS1,019Not reported
2025-12-102025-12-05LBRDKS672Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27LBTYA15,094Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27LBTYA15,094Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27LBTYA5,809Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27LBTYA5,809Not reported
2025-04-252025-04-22CHTRA684Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.