Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

BURKE DONALD C SEC insider disclosures

Explore BURKE DONALD C's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001081485
Issuers
107
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-032026-09-01AVAA44Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-01 and its public availability date is 2026-09-03. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Global Income & Currency Fund Inc.0001334510GCFYesNo
BlackRock Preferred & Equity Advantage Trust0001379384BTZYesNo
BLACKROCK NEW YORK MUNICIPAL BOND TRUST0001167470BQHYesNo
BLACKROCK FLORIDA INSURED MUNICIPAL 2008 TERM TRUST0000890518BRFYesNo
BLACKROCK INSURED MUNICIPAL 2008 TERM TRUST INC0000889430BRMYesNo
BLACKROCK INVESTMENT QUALITY MUNICIPAL TRUST INC0000894242BKNYesNo
BLACKROCK NEW YORK INSURED MUNICIPAL 2008 TERM TRUST INC0000890519BLNYesNo
BLACKROCK NEW JERSEY MUNICIPAL BOND TRUST0001169031BLJYesNo
BLACKROCK CALIFORNIA INVESTMENT QUALITY MUNICIPAL TRUST INC0000902722RAAYesNo
BLACKROCK FLORIDA MUNICIPAL BOND TRUST0001169028BIEYesNo
BLACKROCK FLORIDA INVESTMENT QUALITY MUNICIPAL TRUST0000902719RFAYesNo
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL BOND TRUST0001167467BBKYesNo
BLACKROCK CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL BOND TRUST0001169027BZAYesNo
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL TARGET TERM TRUST INC0000877358BMNYesNo
BLACKROCK CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST II0001176196BCLYesNo
BLACKROCK NEW YORK MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST II0001176197BFYYesNo
BLACKROCK NEW JERSEY INVESTMENT QUALITY MUNICIPAL TRUST INC0000902731RNJYesNo
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST II0001176194BLEYesNo
BLACKROCK NEW YORK INVESTMENT QUALITY MUNICIPAL TRUST INC0000902717RNYYesNo
BlackRock World Investment Trust0001336777BWCYesNo
BLACKROCK NEW YORK INSURED MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001181024BSEYesNo
BlackRock Enhanced Dividend Achievers Trust0001332283BDJYesNo
BLACKROCK FLORIDA INSURED MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001181026BAFYesNo
BlackRock Global Opportunities Equity Trust0001320375BOEYesNo
BLACKROCK HIGH INCOME SHARES0000830474HISYesNo
BlackRock Health Sciences Trust0001314966BMEYesNo
BLACKROCK CALIFORNIA INSURED MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001181027BCKYesNo
BlackRock Global Energy & Resources Trust0001306550BGRYesNo
BLACKROCK INSURED MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001181187BYMYesNo
BLACKROCK FLORIDA MUNICIPAL 2020 TERM TRUST0001181249BFOYesNo
BLACKROCK GLOBAL FLOATING RATE INCOME TRUST0001287480BGTYesNo
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL 2020 TERM TRUST0001181250BKKYesNo
BLACKROCK S&P QUALITY RANKINGS GLOBAL EQUITY MANAGED TRUST0001280936BQYYesNo
BlackRock Long-Term Municipal Advantage Trust0001343793BTAYesNo
BLACKROCK DIVIDEND ACHIEVERS TRUST0001265316BDT, BDVYesNo
BlackRock Real Asset Equity Trust0001368893BCFYesNo
BLACKROCK MARYLAND MUNICIPAL BOND TRUST0001169029BZMYesNo
BLACKROCK LTD DURATION INCOME TRUST0001233681BLWYesNo
BLACKROCK NEW YORK MUNICIPAL 2018 TERM TRUST0001159039BLHYesNo
BLACKROCK PREFERRED OPPORTUNITY TRUST0001213169BPPYesNo
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL 2018 TERM TRUST0001159040BPKYesNo
BLACKROCK CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001137391BFZYesNo
BLACKROCK CORE BOND TRUST0001160864BHKYesNo
BLACKROCK FLORIDA MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001137392BBFYesNo
BLACKROCK STRATEGIC BOND TRUST0001165216BHDYesNo
BLACKROCK BROAD INVESTMENT GRADE 2009 TERM TRUST INC0000892789BCTYesNo
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001137393BFKYesNo
BLACKROCK NEW JERSEY MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001137440BNJYesNo
BLACKROCK ADVANTAGE TERM TRUST INC0000845851BATYesNo
BLACKROCK NEW YORK MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001137390BNYYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-032026-09-01AVAA44Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-08AVAA3,538Not reported
2025-09-052025-09-02AVAA91Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-05AVAA3,232Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.