SEC reporting owner

RHODES WILLIAM C III SEC insider disclosures

Explore RHODES WILLIAM C III's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001080992
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

AUTOZONE INC0000866787AZOYesYes
DOLLAR GENERAL CORP0000029534DGNoYes
REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP0001281761RFNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-142026-05-11RFA5,404Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-01AZOA156.27Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10AZOS4,370Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10AZOS2,523Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10AZOS2,464Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10AZOS2,438Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10AZOS2,215Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10AZOS2,008Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10AZOS1,926Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10AZOS1,914Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10AZOS1,671Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10AZOS1,149.05Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10AZOS1,114Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10AZOS958Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10AZOS730Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10AZOS708Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10AZOS537Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10AZOS329Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10AZOS317Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10AZOS129Not reported
2025-04-242025-04-21RFA7,595Not reported
2024-10-162024-10-11AZOA926Not reported
2024-10-162024-10-11AZOA1,015Not reported
2024-10-122024-10-10AZOS2,119Not reported
2024-10-122024-10-10AZOS1,700Not reported
2024-10-122024-10-10AZOS1,128Not reported
2024-10-122024-10-10AZOS1,054Not reported
2024-10-122024-10-10AZOS1,000Not reported
2024-10-122024-10-10AZOS700Not reported
2024-10-122024-10-10AZOS658Not reported
2024-10-122024-10-10AZOS600Not reported
2024-10-122024-10-10AZOS574Not reported
2024-10-122024-10-10AZOS535Not reported
2024-10-122024-10-10AZOS400Not reported
2024-10-122024-10-10AZOS300Not reported
2024-10-122024-10-10AZOS300Not reported
2024-10-122024-10-10AZOS300Not reported
2024-10-122024-10-10AZOS200Not reported
2024-10-122024-10-10AZOS200Not reported
2024-10-122024-10-10AZOS200Not reported
2024-10-122024-10-10AZOS200Not reported
2024-10-122024-10-10AZOS191Not reported
2024-10-122024-10-10AZOS100Not reported
2024-10-122024-10-10AZOS100Not reported
2024-10-122024-10-10AZOS100Not reported
2024-10-122024-10-10AZOS100Not reported
2024-10-122024-10-10AZOS100Not reported
2024-10-122024-10-10AZOS100Not reported
2024-10-122024-10-10AZOS41Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.