SEC reporting owner

KUROTO FUND LP SEC insider disclosures

Explore KUROTO FUND LP's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001080716
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

GRAN TIERRA ENERGY INC.0001273441GTENoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-182026-08-14GTES30,011Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14GTES35,993Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14GTES141,057Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14GTES140,929Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13GTES28,197Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13GTES33,818Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13GTES132,532Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13GTES132,412Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-12GTES14,262Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-12GTES17,105Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-12GTES67,036Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-12GTES66,974Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11GTES21,432Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11GTES25,703Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11GTES100,734Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11GTES100,641Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-10GTES9,806Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-10GTES11,760Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-10GTES46,091Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-10GTES46,048Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07GTES8,999Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07GTES10,793Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07GTES42,297Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07GTES42,259Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-06GTES94,323Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-06GTES113,123Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-06GTES443,335Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-06GTES442,931Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-05GTES43,662Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-05GTES52,365Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-05GTES205,225Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-05GTES205,036Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-06GTES94,323Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-06GTES113,123Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-06GTES443,335Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-06GTES442,931Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-05GTES43,662Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-05GTES52,365Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-05GTES205,225Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-05GTES205,036Not reported
2025-12-022025-11-26GTEP3,075Not reported
2025-12-022025-11-26GTEP1,025Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-25GTEP60,306Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-25GTEP20,102Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-24GTEP20,300Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-24GTEP6,767Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-21GTEP37,500Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-21GTEP12,500Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-19GTEP22,800Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-19GTEP7,600Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.