SEC reporting owner

SHERWIN STEPHEN A SEC insider disclosures

Explore SHERWIN STEPHEN A's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001079462
Issuers
11
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

SHERWIN STEPHEN A: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-06-12
Trade date
2026-06-09
Issuer ticker
BIIB
Code
A
Shares
1,505
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0000875045-26-000064
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

CELL GENESYS INC0000865231CEGEYesYes
RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001034842RIGLNoYes
NEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INC0000914475NBIXNoYes
BIOSANTE PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001023024BPAXNoYes
BIOGEN INC.0000875045BIIBNoYes
Verastem, Inc.0001526119VSTMNoYes
VICAL INC0000819050VICLNoYes
ADURO BIOTECH, INC.0001435049ADRONoYes
Neon Therapeutics, Inc.0001694187NTGNNoYes
BioPlus Acquisition Corp.0001856653BIOSNoYes
Epiphany Technology Acquisition Corp.0001827248EPHYNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-122026-06-09BIIBA1,505Not reported
2026-06-102026-06-05NBIXS1,843Not reported
2026-06-102026-06-05NBIXS5,829Not reported
2026-06-102026-06-05NBIXS6,896Not reported
2026-06-102026-06-05NBIXS2,549Not reported
2026-06-102026-06-05NBIXS7,883Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-27NBIXA2,567Not reported
2025-06-192025-06-17BIIBA2,370Not reported
2025-05-232025-05-21NBIXA3,318Not reported
2025-03-112025-03-07BIIBS8,760Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13NBIXS13,831Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.