SEC reporting owner

ROTHBERG JONATHAN M SEC insider disclosures

Explore ROTHBERG JONATHAN M's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001076352
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

ROTHBERG JONATHAN M: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-07-25
Trade date
2026-07-22
Issuer ticker
BFLY
Code
S
Shares
36,366
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001104659-26-086681
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

CURAGEN CORP0001030653CRGNNoYes
Butterfly Network, Inc.0001804176BFLYNoYes
Quantum-Si Inc0001816431QSIYesYes
Hyperfine, Inc.0001833769HYPRNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-252026-07-22BFLYS36,366Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-22BFLYS496,680Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-22BFLYS72,724Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-22BFLYS54,143Not reported
2026-07-222026-07-21BFLYS753,320Not reported
2026-07-222026-07-20BFLYS1,177,276Not reported
2026-07-222026-07-17BFLYS1,195,857Not reported
2026-07-172026-07-16BFLYS1,213,634Not reported
2026-07-172026-07-16BFLYS253,867Not reported
2026-07-172026-07-15BFLYS1,730,319Not reported
2026-07-172026-07-14BFLYS815,632Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-22BFLYA25,447Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-22HYPRA157,700Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-18QSIA251,185Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-08BFLYS335,834Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-07BFLYS452,729Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06BFLYS351,617Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-26BFLYS14,911Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-24BFLYS2,673Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-23BFLYS44,781Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-16BFLYS37,964Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-16BFLYS196,662Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-16BFLYS50,360Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15BFLYS601,308Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-12BFLYS111,031Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-12BFLYS82,262Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-11BFLYS123,354Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-10BFLYS288,918Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-09BFLYS176,070Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08BFLYS225,726Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08BFLYS543,601Not reported
2025-12-092025-12-05BFLYS37,598Not reported
2025-12-092025-12-04BFLYS64,198Not reported
2025-12-032025-11-28BFLYS132,570Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-26BFLYS442,539Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25BFLYS224,919Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25BFLYS224,919Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25BFLYS224,920Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-24BFLYS370,193Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-24BFLYS370,193Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-24BFLYS370,193Not reported
2025-11-062025-11-03BFLYS100,502Not reported
2025-10-182025-10-16QSIS26,095Not reported
2025-06-182025-06-13BFLYA80,434Not reported
2025-05-222025-05-19QSIA126,095Not reported
2025-01-012024-12-27QSIS42,313Not reported
2025-01-012024-12-27QSIS834,254Not reported
2025-01-012024-12-27QSIS42,313Not reported
2025-01-012024-12-27QSIS834,254Not reported
2025-01-012024-12-27QSIS42,313Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.