SEC reporting owner

STADIUM CAPITAL PARTNERS L P SEC insider disclosures

Explore STADIUM CAPITAL PARTNERS L P's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001076204
Issuers
11
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

STADIUM CAPITAL PARTNERS L P: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-06-02
Trade date
2026-05-28
Issuer ticker
SNBR
Code
S
Shares
59,944
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0000921895-26-001522
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

AMERICAN DENTAL PARTNERS INC0001028087ADPINoNo
DATAMIRROR CORP0001052357DMCXNoNo
ATLANTIS PLASTICS INC0000811828ATPLNoNo
MOTHERS WORK INC0000896985MWRKNoNo
BIG 5 SPORTING GOODS Corp0001156388BGFVNoYes
Builders FirstSource, Inc.0001316835BLDRNoNo
ARC DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS, INC.0001305168ARCNoNo
INTERMOUNTAIN COMMUNITY BANCORP0001284506IMCBNoYes
SCHOOL SPECIALTY INC0001055454SCHSNoNo
UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INC0001261654UTINoNo
Sleep Number Corp0000827187SNBRNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-022026-05-28SNBRS59,944Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-28SNBRS330,732Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-18SNBRP15,000Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-15SNBRP1,800Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-15SNBRP9,740Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-14SNBRP16,600Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-13SNBRP22,000Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-12SNBRP29,860Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-11SNBRP25,325Not reported
2024-11-082024-11-06SNBRP300Not reported
2024-11-082024-11-06SNBRP100Not reported
2024-11-082024-11-05SNBRP361Not reported
2024-11-082024-11-05SNBRP39,112Not reported
2024-11-052024-11-04SNBRP36,097Not reported
2024-11-052024-11-01SNBRP11,500Not reported
2024-11-052024-11-01SNBRP87,205Not reported
2024-11-052024-10-31SNBRP50,911Not reported
2024-11-052024-10-31SNBRP8,100Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.