SEC reporting owner

MOORE PATRICK J SEC insider disclosures

Explore MOORE PATRICK J's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001074381
Issuers
7
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

MOORE PATRICK J: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-10-05
Trade date
2026-10-01
Issuer ticker
ADM
Code
A
Shares
721.59
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001225208-26-008242
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Archer-Daniels-Midland Co0000007084ADMNoYes
SMURFIT STONE CONTAINER CORP0000919226SSCCYesYes
SMURFIT-STONE CONTAINER Corp0000094610SSCCYesYes
Exelis Inc.0001524471XLSNoYes
RALCORP HOLDINGS INC /MO0001029506RAHNoYes
RENTECH, INC.0000868725RTKNoYes
ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC.0001632790ENRNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-01ADMA721.59Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-09ADMA615.93Not reported
2026-07-032026-07-01ADMA746.78Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-10ADMA641.7Not reported
2026-04-032026-04-01ADMA793.21Not reported
2026-03-132026-03-10ADMA750.54Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02ADMA993.78Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-02ENRA7,534Not reported
2025-12-162025-12-11ADMA835.76Not reported
2025-10-032025-10-01ADMA956.18Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-10ADMA797.54Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-01ADMA1,097.54Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-11ADMA976.92Not reported
2025-05-142025-05-12ENRP10,000Not reported
2025-04-032025-04-01ADMA1,169.2Not reported
2025-03-142025-03-11ADMA933.26Not reported
2025-01-042025-01-02ENRA4,335Not reported
2025-01-042025-01-01ADMA1,119.51Not reported
2024-12-142024-12-12ADMA842.05Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.