SEC reporting owner

ACKMAN WILLIAM A SEC insider disclosures

Explore ACKMAN WILLIAM A's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001056513
Issuers
20
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

WENDYS INTERNATIONAL INC0000105668WENNoNo
CERIDIAN CORP /DE/0001124887CENNoNo
OLD STONE CORP0000074273OSTNNoNo
BARNES & NOBLE INC0000890491BKSNoNo
BORDERS GROUP INC0000940510BGPNoNo
GENERAL GROWTH PROPERTIES INC0000895648GGWPQ, GGPNoYes
J C PENNEY CO INC0001166126JCPNoYes
BEAM INC0000789073FO, BEAMNoNo
Howard Hughes Corp0001498828HHCNoYes
Element Solutions Inc0001590714PAH, ESINoYes
Zoetis Inc.0001555280ZTSNoYes
CANADIAN PACIFIC RAILWAY LTD/CN0000016875CPNoYes
Valeant Pharmaceuticals International, Inc.0000885590VRXNoYes
CHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC0001058090CMGNoYes
Pershing Square Tontine Holdings, Ltd.0001811882PSTHYesYes
Howard Hughes Holdings Inc.0001981792HHHNoYes
Pershing Square SPARC Holdings, Ltd./DE0001895582YesYes
Seaport Entertainment Group Inc.0002009684SEGNoYes
Pershing Square USA, Ltd.0002002660PSUSYesNo
PERSHING SQUARE INC.0002026053PSYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-06-092026-06-04HHHA140,000Not reported
2026-05-052026-04-30PSA10,489Not reported
2026-05-052026-04-30PSP58,698Not reported
2026-05-052026-04-30PSP659,540Not reported
2026-05-052026-04-30PSP81,762Not reported
2026-05-052026-04-28PSA92,878,204Not reported
2026-05-022026-04-30PSUSP34,971Not reported
2026-05-022026-04-30PSUSP21,200Not reported
2026-05-022026-04-30PSUSP841,000Not reported
2026-05-022026-04-30PSUSP500,000Not reported
2026-05-022026-04-30PSUSP3,500,000Not reported
2025-05-082025-05-05HHHA9,000,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.