SEC reporting owner

PEELER JOHN R SEC insider disclosures

Explore PEELER JOHN R's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001053572
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

JDS UNIPHASE CORP /CA/0000912093JDSUYesNo
VEECO INSTRUMENTS INC0000103145VECOYesYes
IPG PHOTONICS CORP0001111928IPGPNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-282026-08-26IPGPP1,158Not reported
2026-08-282026-08-26IPGPP1,552Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-12IPGPA2,436Not reported
2025-05-222025-05-20IPGPA3,759Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.