SEC reporting owner

JACOBS JOSEPH SEC insider disclosures

Explore JACOBS JOSEPH's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001048485
Issuers
19
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

JACOBS JOSEPH: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-06-23
Trade date
2026-06-17
Issuer ticker
TUSK
Code
P
Shares
4,019,574
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001398344-26-011113
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

REPUBLIC AIRWAYS HOLDINGS INC0001159154RJETNoYes
Bronco Drilling Company, Inc.0001328650BRNCNoYes
GULFPORT ENERGY CORP0000874499GPORNoNo
SMI PRODUCTS INC0001133869SPDUNoNo
NEPHROS INC0001196298NEP, NEPHNoYes
NORD RESOURCES CORP0000072316NRDSNoNo
ICX TECHNOLOGIES INC0001334303ICXTNoYes
AVIATION UPGRADE TECHNOLOGIES INC0001094847AVUGNoNo
JAVELIN PHARMACEUTICALS, INC0000050710JAVNoYes
EPL OIL & GAS, INC.0000750199ERPLQ, EPLNoYes
Rhino Resource Partners LP0001490630RNONoYes
Empeiria Acquisition Corp0001514418EPAQUNoYes
RLJ Acquisition, Inc.0001506744RLJAUNoYes
Diamondback Energy, Inc.0001539838FANGNoYes
Arno Therapeutics, Inc0001195116ARNINoNo
RLJ ENTERTAINMENT, INC.0001546381RLJENoYes
Revett Minerals Inc.0001404592RVMNoYes
FAMOUS DAVES OF AMERICA INC0001021270DAVENoYes
MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES, INC.0001679268TUSKYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-232026-06-17TUSKP4,019,574Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.