Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

OYLER JOHN SEC insider disclosures

Explore OYLER JOHN's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001042047
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-132026-08-12ONCS14,102Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-12 and its public availability date is 2026-08-13. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

BeOne Medicines Ltd.0001651308BGNE, ONCYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-132026-08-12ONCS14,102Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-12ONCS20,899Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-12ONCS15,396Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-12ONCS2,515Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-12ONCS1,980Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11ONCS4Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11ONCS1,200Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11ONCS3,176Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11ONCS5,211Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11ONCS13,403Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11ONCS11,568Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11ONCS14,569Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11ONCS8,081Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11ONCS13,695Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10ONCS3,680Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10ONCS21,254Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10ONCS45,044Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10ONCS15,869Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10ONCS12,418Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10ONCS3,476Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10ONCS6,717Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10ONCS3,673Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10ONCS2,813Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10ONCS67Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-21ONCS2,340Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-21ONCS15,807Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-21ONCS7,842Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-21ONCS20,029Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-21ONCS15,379Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20ONCS280Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20ONCS523Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20ONCS1,512Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20ONCS1,850Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20ONCS14,326Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20ONCS15,499Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20ONCS2,907Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20ONCS6,273Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20ONCS5,146Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-17ONCS51Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-17ONCS740Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-17ONCS14,915Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-17ONCS35,829Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-17ONCS5,543Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-17ONCS4,833Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-17ONCS680Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-17ONCS597Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-17ONCS1,440Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-16ONCS520Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-16ONCS1,560Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-16ONCS13,109Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.