Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

STERNLICHT BARRY S SEC insider disclosures

Explore STERNLICHT BARRY S's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001034657
Issuers
19
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-162026-09-15ELA174.27Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-15 and its public availability date is 2026-09-16. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 19 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC0001001250ELNoYes
RIVIERA HOLDINGS CORP0000899647RIV, RVHLQ.PKYesYes
Granahan McCourt Acquisition CORP0001369639GHNNoYes
INNOVO GROUP INC0000844143INNONoNo
STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST, INC.0001465128STWDYesYes
Restoration Hardware Holdings Inc0001528849RHNoYes
TRI Pointe Group, Inc.0001561680TPHNoYes
Starwood Waypoint Homes0001579471SWAY, SFRYesYes
Invitation Homes Inc.0001687229INVHNoYes
Starwood Real Estate Income Trust, Inc.0001711929NoYes
Cano Health, Inc.0001800682JWS, CANONoYes
TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc.0001630472TRTXNoNo
Vesper Healthcare Acquisition Corp.0001818093VSPRUNoYes
Velo3D, Inc.0001825079SPFR, VLDNoYes
Jaws Mustang Acquisition Corp0001831359JWSMNoYes
Jaws Hurricane Acquisition Corp0001843205HCNENoYes
Jaws Juggernaut Acquisition Corp0001842609JUGGNoYes
MFA FINANCIAL, INC.0001055160MFANoNo
Starwood Credit Real Estate Income Trust0001986395YesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 45 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-162026-09-15ELA174.27Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15ELA68.05Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-18N/AA343,254Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-21ELA327.78Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-15ELA184.38Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-15ELA72.5Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15STWDA111,589Not reported
2026-05-192026-05-15ELA336.32Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-20N/AA343,930Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-01N/AS941,662Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-19N/AA224,470Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16STWDA3,565Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-16ELA184.9Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-16ELA72.97Not reported
2026-03-132026-03-10STWDA670,000Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-27ELA246.64Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-25STWDA65,007Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-15ELA161.03Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-15ELA64.11Not reported
2025-11-152025-11-13ELA300.26Not reported
2025-11-152025-11-13ELA783.28Not reported
2025-11-152025-11-13ELA2,780Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-11ELS3,972Not reported
2025-09-182025-09-16ELA181.88Not reported
2025-09-182025-09-16ELA69.79Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-14STWDA3,018Not reported
2025-07-122025-07-10ELA293.15Not reported
2025-06-182025-06-16ELA213.47Not reported
2025-06-182025-06-16ELA82.44Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-22ELA419.12Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-15STWDA183,939Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01NAS811,079Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-17ELA227.85Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-17ELA88.81Not reported
2025-03-112025-03-06STWDA1,350,000Not reported
2025-03-042025-02-27STWDA210,553Not reported
2025-02-272025-02-25ELA361.05Not reported
2025-02-252025-02-19N/AA230,842Not reported
2024-12-182024-12-16ELA194.82Not reported
2024-12-182024-12-16ELA76.55Not reported
2024-11-202024-11-18N/AA231,489Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-08ELA422.53Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-08ELA905.6Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-08ELA4,094Not reported
2024-10-312024-10-24NAA27,448Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.