SEC reporting owner

LUBAR DAVID J SEC insider disclosures

Explore LUBAR DAVID J's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001032385
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

MARSHALL & ILSLEY CORP/WI/0000062741MINoYes
MARSHALL & ILSLEY CORP0001399315MINoYes
Cogdell Spencer Inc.0001332896CSANoYes
HALLADOR ENERGY CO0000788965HCPO, HNRGNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-06-022026-05-28HNRGA6,316Not reported
2026-01-012025-12-30HNRGA2,851Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.