Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

FORMELA JEAN FRANCOIS SEC insider disclosures

Explore FORMELA JEAN FRANCOIS's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001030575
Issuers
11
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-152026-09-14KRROS6,602Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-14 and its public availability date is 2026-09-15. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 11 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

SGX PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.0001125603SGXPNoYes
NxStage Medical, Inc.0001333170NXTMNoYes
ACHILLION PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001070336ACHNNoYes
ARCA biopharma, Inc.0000907654ABIONoYes
HORIZON PHARMA, INC.0001492426HZNPNoYes
Egalet Corp0001586105EGLTNoYes
Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.0001652130NTLANoYes
Spero Therapeutics, Inc.0001701108SPRONoYes
Translate Bio, Inc.0001693415TBIONoYes
Ikena Oncology, Inc.0001835579IKNANoYes
Korro Bio, Inc.0001703647KRRONoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 26 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-152026-09-14KRROS6,602Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-14KRROS31,888Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11KRROS1,750Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11KRROS8,450Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-26KRROS51Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-26KRROS249Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-19KRROS4,884Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-19KRROS23,584Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11KRROS368Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11KRROS1,775Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-06KRROS8,506Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-06KRROS817Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-02KRROS14,745Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-02KRROS85,955Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-24KRROS114Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-24KRROS6,979Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-24KRROS666Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-24KRROS40,679Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-23KRROS17,426Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-23KRROS101,579Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-22KRROS580Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-22KRROS3,382Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-10KRROA14,677Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-28KRROS419Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-28KRROS2,441Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-11KRROA6,010Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.