Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

SEIDMAN LAWRENCE B SEC insider disclosures

Explore SEIDMAN LAWRENCE B's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001026081
Issuers
5
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-092026-09-08BWFGP283Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-08 and its public availability date is 2026-09-09. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 5 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.0000712771CNBC, CNOBNoYes
Naugatuck Valley Financial Corp0001493552NVSLNoYes
ASB Bancorp Inc0001520300ASBBNoYes
MSB FINANCIAL CORP0001635261MSBFNoYes
Bankwell Financial Group, Inc.0001505732BWFGNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-092026-09-08BWFGP283Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-08BWFGP515Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-08BWFGP1,304Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-08BWFGP432Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-08BWFGP510Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-08BWFGP1,956Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-08BWFGP266Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-25BWFGP144Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-25BWFGP262Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-25BWFGP662Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-25BWFGP219Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-25BWFGP259Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-25BWFGP994Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07BWFGP558Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07BWFGP1,022Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07BWFGP2,621Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07BWFGP853Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07BWFGP1,012Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07BWFGP3,934Not reported
2026-06-102026-06-05BWFGP323Not reported
2026-06-032026-06-01BWFGP81Not reported
2026-06-032026-06-01BWFGP98Not reported
2026-06-032026-06-01BWFGP542Not reported
2026-06-032026-06-01BWFGP514Not reported
2026-06-032026-06-01BWFGP710Not reported
2026-06-032026-06-01BWFGP564Not reported
2026-06-032026-06-01BWFGP872Not reported
2026-05-192026-05-15BWFGP170Not reported
2026-05-152026-05-13BWFGP104Not reported
2026-05-152026-05-13BWFGP179Not reported
2026-05-152026-05-13BWFGP488Not reported
2026-05-152026-05-13BWFGP149Not reported
2026-05-152026-05-13BWFGP200Not reported
2026-05-152026-05-13BWFGP810Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-13BWFGP531Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-13BWFGP911Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-13BWFGP2,460Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-13BWFGP754Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-13BWFGP1,259Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-13BWFGP4,085Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-12BWFGP531Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-12BWFGP911Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-12BWFGP2,460Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-12BWFGP754Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-12BWFGP1,259Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-12BWFGP4,085Not reported
2026-03-132026-03-11BWFGP531Not reported
2026-03-132026-03-11BWFGP911Not reported
2026-03-132026-03-11BWFGP2,460Not reported
2026-03-132026-03-11BWFGP754Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.