SEC reporting owner

CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. SEC insider disclosures

Explore CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001024896
Issuers
23
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

BGC Group, Inc.0001094831ESPD, BGCP, BGCNoYes
NEWMARK GROUP, INC.0001690680NMRKNoYes
CF Finance Acquisition Corp.0001728041CFFANoNo
CF Finance Acquisition Corp II0001811856CFII, CFIIU, VIEWYesYes
CF Finance Acquisition Corp. III0001818644CFACNoNo
GCM Grosvenor Inc.0001819796GCMG, GMCGNoNo
CF ACQUISITION CORP. IV0001825249CFIVNoNo
CF Acquisition Corp. V0001828049CFVNoNo
Rumble Inc.0001830081CFVI, RUMNoNo
XBP Europe Holdings, Inc.0001839530CFFE, XBPNoNo
CF Acquisition Corp. VII0001839519CFFSNoNo
MSP Recovery, Inc.0001802450MSPRNoNo
Learn CW Investment Corp0001847577LCWNoNo
Cantor Equity Partners, Inc.0001865602CEPNoNo
Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc.0002027708CEPONoNo
Satellogic Inc.0001874315SATLNoNo
Cantor Equity Partners II, Inc.0002034269CEPTNoNo
Cantor Equity Partners III, Inc.0002034268CAEPNoNo
Cantor Equity Partners IV, Inc.0002034267CEPFNoNo
Cantor Equity Partners V, Inc.0002034266CEPVNoNo
M3-Brigade Acquisition V Corp.0002016072MBAVNoNo
Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc.0002089536CEPSNoNo
Cantor Equity Partners VII, Inc.0002087965CAESNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-07-182026-07-16GMCGS426,550Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15GMCGS4,000Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15GMCGS126,556Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-18CAESP600,000Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-28NMRKA137,831Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15CAEPA102,009Not reported
2026-03-262026-03-23SATLS500,000Not reported
2026-02-102026-02-06CEPSP300,000Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-30SATLS5,575Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-29SATLS388,827Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-28SATLS129,971Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-17MBAVP3,529,081Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS2,200Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS8Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS200Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS300Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS1,761Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS500Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS1,900Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS600Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS51Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS200Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS80Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS200Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS300Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS300Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS400Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLP10,000Not reported
2025-12-102025-12-08CEPA124,743Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-18NMRKA595,632Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-17GMCGS33,358Not reported
2025-11-062025-11-05CEPVP540,000Not reported
2025-10-072025-10-06BGCP8,973,721Not reported
2025-08-232025-08-22CEPFP900,000Not reported
2025-06-282025-06-27CAEPP580,000Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-05CEPTP580,000Not reported
2025-01-112025-01-08CEPOP500,000Not reported
2024-10-262024-10-23NMRKA662,703Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.