Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

OBUS NELSON SEC insider disclosures

Explore OBUS NELSON's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001017043
Issuers
31
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-062026-06-04LFCRA25,907Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-06-04 and its public availability date is 2026-06-06. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 31 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

LAYNE CHRISTENSEN CO0000888504LAYNNoYes
BREEZE-EASTERN CORP0000099359TTLG, BZCNoYes
ACME COMMUNICATIONS INC0001092013ACMENoNo
PRIVATE BUSINESS INC0001069469PBIZNoNo
Guideline, Inc.0000801338GDLNNoNo
CROWN CRAFTS INC0000025895CRWSNoNo
NOBEL LEARNING COMMUNITIES INC0000721237NLCINoNo
CORNELL COMPANIES INC0001016152CRNNoNo
TRANS WORLD CORP0000914577TWOCNoNo
GILMAN CIOCIA, INC.0000914142GTAX.PK, GTAXNoYes
DLH Holdings Corp.0000785557TSTF, DLHCNoNo
NEVADA GOLD & CASINOS INC0000277058UWNNoNo
Pet DRx CORP0001331931PDXC.OB, VETSNoNo
Summer Infant, Inc.0001314772SUMRNoNo
QUESTAR ASSESSMENT, INC.0000726603QUSANoNo
MVC CAPITAL, INC.0001099941MVCNoNo
MAM SOFTWARE GROUP, INC.0000832488ASFG, MAMS, MAMS.OBNoNo
EASYLINK SERVICES INTERNATIONAL CORP0000894738ESICNoNo
LIFECORE BIOMEDICAL, INC. \DE\0001005286LNDC, LFCRNoYes
ROTECH HEALTHCARE INC0001175108ROHINoNo
ARI NETWORK SERVICES INC /WI0000879796ARISNoNo
TELOS CORP0000320121TLSRPNoNo
NATURES SUNSHINE PRODUCTS INC0000275053NATRNoNo
GlyEco, Inc.0000931799GLYENoNo
Jason Industries, Inc.0001579252JASNNoYes
Williams Industrial Services Group Inc.0001136294GLPW, WLMSNoYes
HAMPSHIRE GROUP LTD0000887150HAMPNoNo
S&W Seed Co0001477246SANWNoNo
MusclePharm Corp0001415684MSLPNoNo
Quest Resource Holding Corp0001442236QRHCNoNo
LIFECORE BIOMEDICAL INC0000028626LFCRNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 2 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-062026-06-04LFCRA25,907Not reported
2025-07-182025-07-15LFCRA19,506Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.