SEC reporting owner

MCGARVIE BLYTHE J SEC insider disclosures

Explore MCGARVIE BLYTHE J's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001013947
Issuers
9
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

MCGARVIE BLYTHE J: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-09-03
Trade date
2026-08-31
Issuer ticker
APLE
Code
A
Shares
2,116
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001193125-26-380269
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 9 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

LAFARGE NORTH AMERICA INC0000716783LAFNoYes
PEPSI BOTTLING GROUP INC0001076405PBGNoYes
TRAVELERS COMPANIES, INC.0000086312STA, TRVNoYes
ACCENTURE LTD0001134538ACNNoYes
Viacom Inc.0001339947VIANoYes
Accenture plc0001467373ACNNoYes
LKQ CORP0001065696LKQX, LKQNoYes
SONOCO PRODUCTS CO0000091767SONNoYes
Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc.0001418121APLENoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 21 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-032026-08-31APLEA2,116Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-10SONA370Not reported
2026-06-032026-05-29APLEA2,297Not reported
2026-04-032026-04-01SONA657.1Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-10SONA324.1Not reported
2026-03-042026-02-27APLEA2,345Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02SONA817Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-10SONA396.6Not reported
2025-12-032025-11-28APLEA2,418Not reported
2025-10-032025-10-01SONA842.2Not reported
2025-09-122025-09-10SONA347.4Not reported
2025-09-042025-08-29APLEA2,201Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-01SONA792.5Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10SONA334.6Not reported
2025-06-042025-05-30APLEA2,481Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01SONA756.3Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-10SONA308Not reported
2025-03-052025-02-28APLEA1,941Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02SONA755.1Not reported
2024-12-132024-12-10SONA272.5Not reported
2024-12-042024-11-29APLEA1,785Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.