Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

JOHNSON JENNIFER M SEC insider disclosures

Explore JOHNSON JENNIFER M's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001010270
Issuers
38
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-292026-09-26TMOA46.3Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-26 and its public availability date is 2026-09-29. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 38 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

KEYNOTE SYSTEMS INC0001032761KEYNNoYes
FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INC0000038777BENYesYes
FRANKLIN MUTUAL RECOVERY FUND0001217951FMRVXYesNo
FRANKLIN TEMPLETON LTD DURATION INCOME TRUST0001233087FTFYesNo
FRANKLIN UNIVERSAL TRUST0000833040FTYesNo
TEMPLETON DRAGON FUND INC0000919893TDFYesNo
TEMPLETON EMERGING MARKETS FUND0000809708EMFYesNo
TEMPLETON EMERGING MARKETS INCOME FUND0000909112TEIYesNo
TEMPLETON GLOBAL INCOME FUND0000828803GIMYesNo
TEMPLETON RUSSIA & EAST EUROPEAN FUND INC0000930828TRFYesNo
WESTERN ASSET EMERGING MARKETS DEBT FUND INC.0001227862EMDNoNo
Western Asset Middle Market Debt Fund Inc.0001555085XWAMXNoNo
WESTERN ASSET INTERMEDIATE MUNI FUND INC.0000882300SBINoNo
WESTERN ASSET VARIABLE RATE STRATEGIC FUND INC.0001299393GFYNoNo
WESTERN ASSET GLOBAL CORPORATE DEFINED OPPORTUNITY FUND INC.0001472341GDONoNo
Western Asset Investment Grade Income Fund Inc.0000075398PAINoNo
WESTERN ASSET PREMIER BOND FUND0001163792WEANoNo
ClearBridge Energy Midstream Opportunity Fund Inc.0001517518EMONoNo
WESTERN ASSET MANAGED MUNICIPALS FUND INC.0000886043MMUNoNo
ClearBridge MLP & Midstream Fund Inc.0001488775CEMNoNo
Western Asset High Yield Defined Opportunity Fund Inc.0001497186HYINoNo
Clarion Partners Real Estate Income Fund Inc.0001762562NoNo
ClearBridge MLP & Midstream Total Return Fund Inc.0001547341CTRNoNo
WESTERN ASSET HIGH INCOME FUND II INC.0001058239HIXNoNo
WESTERN ASSET MUNICIPAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC.0000830487MHFNoNo
LMP CAPITAL & INCOME FUND INC.0001270131SCDNoNo
Western Asset Mortgage Opportunity Fund Inc.0001478102DMONoNo
WESTERN ASSET CORPORATE LOAN FUND INC.0001068963TLINoNo
Western Asset Investment Grade Defined Opportunity Trust Inc.0001462586IGINoNo
WESTERN ASSET MUNICIPAL PARTNERS FUND INC.0000894351MNPNoNo
WESTERN ASSET HIGH INCOME OPPORTUNITY FUND INC.0000910068HIONoNo
WESTERN ASSET GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC.0001228509EHINoNo
WESTERN ASSET INFLATION-LINKED OPPORTUNITIES & INCOME FUND0001267902WIWNoNo
WESTERN ASSET INFLATION-LINKED INCOME FUND0001254370WIANoNo
Western Asset Middle Market Income Fund Inc.0001525355XWMFXNoNo
Western Asset Municipal Defined Opportunity Trust Inc.0001454021MTTNoNo
Western Asset Diversified Income Fund0001819559WDINoNo
THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC.0000097745TMONoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 15 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-292026-09-26TMOA46.3Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21BENA229,850Not reported
2026-07-012026-06-27TMOA60.91Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-20TMOA499Not reported
2026-04-012026-03-28TMOA66.02Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31TMOA53.93Not reported
2025-11-062025-11-04BENA108,262Not reported
2025-11-062025-11-04BENA306,552Not reported
2025-10-012025-09-27TMOA67.31Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-28TMOA76.54Not reported
2025-05-232025-05-21TMOA565Not reported
2025-04-022025-03-29TMOA62.48Not reported
2025-01-032024-12-31TMOA60.07Not reported
2024-11-082024-11-05BENA61,171Not reported
2024-11-082024-11-05BENA263,724Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.