SEC reporting owner

TISCH JONATHAN M SEC insider disclosures

Explore TISCH JONATHAN M's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001009306
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

LOEWS CORP0000060086LTR, LYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2025-03-182025-03-14LS7,517Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-14LS7,517Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-14LS17,483Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-14LS17,483Not reported
2025-03-142025-03-13LS23,818Not reported
2025-03-142025-03-13LS23,818Not reported
2025-03-142025-03-12LS1,182Not reported
2025-03-142025-03-12LS1,182Not reported
2025-03-142025-03-11LS25,000Not reported
2025-03-142025-03-11LS25,000Not reported
2025-03-112025-03-10LS4,647Not reported
2025-03-112025-03-10LS4,647Not reported
2025-03-112025-03-10LS45,353Not reported
2025-03-112025-03-10LS45,353Not reported
2025-03-112025-03-07LS25,000Not reported
2025-03-112025-03-07LS25,000Not reported
2025-03-112025-03-06LS25,000Not reported
2025-03-112025-03-06LS25,000Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-03LS8,641Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-03LS8,641Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-03LS16,359Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-03LS16,359Not reported
2025-03-052025-02-28LS5,154Not reported
2025-03-052025-02-28LS5,154Not reported
2025-03-052025-02-28LS19,846Not reported
2025-03-052025-02-28LS19,846Not reported
2025-02-282025-02-25LS25,000Not reported
2025-02-282025-02-25LS25,000Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-17LA11,878Not reported
2025-02-112025-02-07LS3,676Not reported
2025-02-112025-02-06LS3,691Not reported
2025-02-112025-02-10LA13,689Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02LS16,214Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.