SEC reporting owner

ROYCE CHARLES M SEC insider disclosures

Explore ROYCE CHARLES M's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001009121
Issuers
8
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

ROYCE CHARLES M: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2025-11-13
Trade date
2025-11-10
Issuer ticker
RGT
Code
S
Shares
36,075
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0000906304-25-000250
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

ROYCE MICRO-CAP TRUST, INC.0000912147RMTNoYes
Clark Holdings Inc.0001338401GLANoNo
ROYCE SMALL-CAP TRUST, INC.0000804116RVTNoYes
ROYCE FOCUS TRUST INC0000825202FUNDNoYes
Oxford Square Capital Corp.0001259429TICC, OXSQNoYes
Oxford Lane Capital Corp.0001495222OXLCNoNo
ROYCE GLOBAL TRUST, INC.0001514490RGTNoYes
Oxford Park Income Fund, Inc.0001959353NoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-11-132025-11-10RGTS36,075Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-11RGTS65,266Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-12RGTS29,663Not reported
2025-11-082025-11-06RGTS8,031Not reported
2025-11-082025-11-07RGTS2,533Not reported
2025-11-072025-11-05RGTS8,432Not reported
2025-11-072025-11-05RMTS200,000Not reported
2025-06-282025-06-26RGTS11,875Not reported
2025-06-282025-06-27RGTS38,125Not reported
2025-06-282025-06-26RVTS21,735Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-05RMTS7,570Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-05RMTS43,229Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-06RMTS2,042Not reported
2025-05-062025-05-02RMTS43,230Not reported
2025-05-062025-05-02RMTS43,229Not reported
2025-04-182025-04-16RMTS9,160Not reported
2025-04-182025-04-17RMTS76,354Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-19RMTS100,000Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-18RMTS50,000Not reported
2025-02-042025-01-31RMTS50,000Not reported
2025-02-042025-01-30RMTS50,000Not reported
2025-02-042025-01-30RMTS50,000Not reported
2025-02-042025-01-29RMTS50,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.