Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

TAN LIP BU SEC insider disclosures

Explore TAN LIP BU's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001008463
Issuers
16
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-152026-08-11INTCP105,263Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-11 and its public availability date is 2026-08-15. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 16 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

LEADIS TECHNOLOGY INC0001130626LDISNoYes
INTEGRATED SILICON SOLUTION INC0000854701ISSINoYes
CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEMS INC0000813672CDNSYesYes
SINA CORP0001094005SINANoYes
CENTILLIUM COMMUNICATIONS INC0001107194CTLMNoYes
FLEXTRONICS INTERNATIONAL LTD.0000866374FLEXNoYes
NeurogesX Inc0001385830NGSXNoNo
INPHI Corp0001160958IPHINoYes
Synacor, Inc.0001408278SYNCNoNo
AMBARELLA INC0001280263AMBANoYes
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co0001645590HPENoYes
QUANTENNA COMMUNICATIONS INC0001370702QTNANoYes
AQUANTIA CORP0001316016AQNoYes
Berkeley Lights, Inc.0001689657BLINoNo
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd0001807794CRDONoYes
INTEL CORP0000050863INTCYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 43 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-152026-08-11INTCP105,263Not reported
2026-03-042026-02-28INTCA468,087Not reported
2026-03-042026-02-28INTCA306,692Not reported
2025-10-182025-10-15CRDOA1,540Not reported
2025-09-232025-09-18CRDOS20,000Not reported
2025-09-172025-09-12CRDOS13,428Not reported
2025-09-172025-09-12CRDOS11,572Not reported
2025-06-272025-06-25CRDOS12,248Not reported
2025-06-272025-06-24CRDOS30,000Not reported
2025-06-272025-06-24CRDOS50,000Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-18CRDOS54,297Not reported
2025-06-192025-06-16CRDOS41,626Not reported
2025-06-192025-06-16CRDOS58,374Not reported
2025-06-192025-06-16CRDOS32,373Not reported
2025-06-192025-06-16CRDOS39,100Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-13CRDOS3,527Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-12CRDOS100,000Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-05CRDOS100Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-05CRDOS74,900Not reported
2025-03-262025-03-21INTCA1,043,406Not reported
2025-03-212025-03-18INTCA1,792,938Not reported
2025-03-212025-03-18INTCA1,029,579Not reported
2025-03-212025-03-18INTCA745,870Not reported
2025-03-212025-03-18INTCA631,796Not reported
2025-01-172025-01-15CRDOS50,000Not reported
2025-01-172025-01-15CRDOS7,031Not reported
2025-01-172025-01-15CRDOS92,969Not reported
2025-01-092025-01-06CRDOS150,000Not reported
2024-12-212024-12-18CRDOA4,408Not reported
2024-12-172024-12-16CRDOS4,466Not reported
2024-12-172024-12-16CRDOS68,439Not reported
2024-12-172024-12-16CRDOS77,095Not reported
2024-12-172024-12-13CRDOS61,869Not reported
2024-12-172024-12-13CRDOS37,231Not reported
2024-12-172024-12-12CRDOS900Not reported
2024-12-102024-12-06CRDOS14,858Not reported
2024-12-102024-12-06CRDOS85,142Not reported
2024-12-102024-12-06CRDOS63,699Not reported
2024-12-102024-12-06CRDOS32,502Not reported
2024-12-102024-12-05CRDOS3,799Not reported
2024-10-162024-10-15CRDOS34,719Not reported
2024-10-162024-10-14CRDOS15,281Not reported
2024-10-162024-10-11CRDOS100,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.