SEC reporting owner

LEDECKY JONATHAN J SEC insider disclosures

Explore LEDECKY JONATHAN J's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001008382
Issuers
14
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Victory Acquisition Corp0001386787VRY.UYesYes
Triplecrown Acquisition Corp.0001405082TCWYesYes
Cullen Agricultural Holding Corp0001471256CAGZNoNo
KITARA MEDIA CORP.0001350773ASCQ, KITMYesYes
Appgate, Inc.0001353538NTWN, APGTYesYes
Propel Media, Inc.0001622822PROMNoYes
KLDiscovery Inc.0001752474PVT, KLDIYesYes
SPRUCE POWER HOLDING CORP0001772720PIC, XL, SPRUYesYes
Bark, Inc.0001819574STIC.U, BARKYesYes
Northern Star Investment Corp. II0001834518NSTB.U, NSTBYesYes
Pivotal Investment Corp III0001835800PICCNoYes
Northern Star Investment Corp. III0001835817NSTC.U, NSTCYesYes
Northern Star Investment Corp. IV0001835814NSTD.U, NSTDYesYes
Yale Transaction Finders, Inc.0001311673YTFDYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-02-212025-06-24SPRUA75,000Not reported
2025-03-282024-08-12SPRUA48,232Not reported
2024-12-042024-11-29SPRUP2,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.