Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

WEBSTER STEVEN A SEC insider disclosures

Explore WEBSTER STEVEN A's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001008023
Issuers
18
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-202026-05-15OIIA4,576Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-05-15 and its public availability date is 2026-05-20. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 18 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

BRIGHAM EXPLORATION CO0001034755BEXPNoYes
CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST0000906345CPTNoYes
GREY WOLF INC0000320186GWNoYes
BASIC ENERGY SERVICES INC0001109189BASNoYes
HERCULES OFFSHORE, INC.0001330849HERONoYes
SEACOR HOLDINGS INC /NEW/0000859598CKHNoYes
CARRIZO OIL & GAS INC0001040593CRZONoYes
GOODRICH PETROLEUM CORP0000943861GDPNoYes
SOLITARIO RESOURCES CORP0000917225SOLI, XPLNoYes
GEOKINETICS INC0000314606GOKN, GOKNoYes
Pinnacle Gas Resources, Inc.0001362120PINNNoYes
Encore Bancshares Inc0001319327EBTXNoYes
Hi-Crush Partners LP0001549848HCLPNoYes
Bristow Group Inc.0001525221ERA, VTOLNoYes
OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC0000073756OIINoYes
Discovery Energy Corp.0001435387DENRNoNo
Callon Petroleum Co0000928022CPENoYes
Infrared Cameras Holdings, Inc.0001863990SMAP, MSAINoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 6 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-202026-05-15OIIA4,576Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-08CPTA1,350Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-02CPTS154Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-16CPTS1,200Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-15CPTA2,036Not reported
2025-05-102025-05-09OIIA9,687Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.