Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

LICHTENSTEIN WARREN G SEC insider disclosures

Explore LICHTENSTEIN WARREN G's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001005784
Issuers
32
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-03-122025-03-07SPLPA76,323Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2025-03-07 and its public availability date is 2025-03-12. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 32 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

WEBFINANCIAL CORP0000085149WEFN, WEFN.PKNoNo
SL INDUSTRIES INC0000089270SLINoYes
NOVT CORP0001012131NOVTNoNo
BKF CAPITAL GROUP INC0000009235BKFNoYes
UNITED INDUSTRIAL CORP /DE/0000101271UICNoYes
ENPRO INDUSTRIES, INC0001164863NPONoNo
CHEROKEE INTERNATIONAL CORP0001090069CHRKNoNo
COSINE COMMUNICATIONS INC0001060824COSN, COSN.PKNoNo
LAYNE CHRISTENSEN CO0000888504LAYNNoYes
NEW FRONTIER MEDIA INC0000847383NOOFNoNo
ROTECH HEALTHCARE INC0001175108ROHINoNo
REUNION INDUSTRIES INC0001003429RUN, RUNI.PKNoNo
IKON OFFICE SOLUTIONS INC0000003370IKNNoNo
DGT Holdings Corp.0000027748DGTC.PK, DGTC.OBNoNo
Steel Excel Inc.0000709804ADPT, ADPTD.PK, ADPT.PK, SXCL.PK, SXCLYesYes
ANGELICA CORP /NEW/0000006571AGLNoNo
STRATOS INTERNATIONAL INC0001111721STLWNoNo
AEROJET ROCKETDYNE HOLDINGS, INC.0000040888GY, AJRDYesYes
CRG Liquidation CO0000919869CRNSNoNo
BNS HOLDING, INC.0000014637BNSSA.PKNoNo
SP Acquisition Holdings, Inc.0001393718DSPYesYes
EARTHLINK INC0001102541ELNKNoNo
SELECTICA INC0001090908SLTCNoNo
HANDY & HARMAN LTD.0000106618WXCP.PK, WXCO, HNHNoYes
CONTINENTAL MATERIALS CORP0000024104CUONoNo
GILMAN CIOCIA, INC.0000914142GTAX.OB, GTAX.PKNoNo
NATHANS FAMOUS INC0000069733NATHNoNo
ORE PHARMACEUTICAL HOLDINGS INC.0001043914ORXE.PKNoNo
Steel Connect, Inc.0000914712MLNK, STCNYesYes
STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P.0001452857SPNHU.PK, SPLPYesYes
Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc.0001630805BWNoNo
Wilhelmina International, Inc.0001013706WHLMNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 10 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-03-122025-03-07SPLPA76,323Not reported
2025-01-232025-01-22WHLMP4,101Not reported
2025-01-232025-01-17WHLMP592,603Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02STCNS182,526Not reported
2025-01-042024-12-31WHLMP333,444Not reported
2025-01-012024-12-30WHLMP17,440Not reported
2025-01-012024-12-27WHLMP20,611Not reported
2024-12-272024-12-23WHLMP4,310Not reported
2024-12-212024-12-19WHLMP2Not reported
2024-11-232024-11-20WHLMP18,912Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.